Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LEON GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/7/2019
CSI4*-W LEON - LEON, MEX
33
2/6/2019 - 2/10/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO 0 0 36.27 $7,768.06
2 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON HOLST 0 0 36.51 $6,214.44
3 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 0 0 37.77 $4,660.84
4 Gonzalo Azcarraga QUITE NICE 5 CCDM 0 0 38.44 $3,107.22
5 Salvador Onate BIG RED OS 0 0 38.52 $2,175.05
6 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 0 0 39.69 $1,708.97
7 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA DSP 0 0 40.92 $1,242.89
8 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA OLDBG 0 4 37.06 $932.16
9 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY 0 4 39.47 $932.16
10 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT BWP 0 4 39.93 $776.80
11 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA OS 0 4 41.98 $776.80
12 Paola Amilibia JULIETA 0 4 45.23 $776.80
13 Jordan Coyle BOLD PRINZ 0 22 59.39
14 Jordan Coyle ERISTOV POLISH WAR 0 WD
15 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 KWPN 1
16 Simon Nizri D AMOUR FROM SECOND LIFE 1
17 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA ZANG 1
18 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 4
19 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC HANN 4
20 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING SF 4
21 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO OLDBG 4
22 Juan Manuel Luzardo DALIEN SWALLY R.P. 4
23 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 4
24 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD SF 4
25 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA 4
26 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET BWP 4
27 Mario Onate CHACCOUBET OS 6
28 Ruben Dario Ramirez Zilli DARISMA VDL OLDBG 8
29 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar VELAIR DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 9
30 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT 9
31 Arturo Navarro Reynoso QUESTINA BWP 9
32 Jose Enrique Mercado Suarez MAGNO OS 9
33 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB WB Eli