Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LEON GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
9/6/2020
CSI2* LEON - LEON, MEX
51
9/3/2020 - 9/6/2020
1.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA 0 0 42.79 $7,214.09
2 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO HANN 0 0 43.39 $5,771.27
3 Arturo Parada Vallejo TARZAN D'IVRAIE HOLST 0 4 42.18 $4,328.46
4 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO AA 0 4 43.39 $2,885.63
5 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED BWP 0 4 44.97 $2,019.95
6 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N HOLST 0 4 50.71 $1,587.09
7 Federico Fernandez ROMEO OLDBG 0 Ret 80.63 $1,154.25
8 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 1 $865.69
9 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK 4 $865.69
10 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA ZANG 4 $721.41
11 Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia BINGO STE HERMELLE SF 4 $721.41
12 Samuel Parot VINGTCOEURS DU CHALET 4 $721.41
13 Paola Amilibia V.I.P 4 $288.56
14 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L SF 4
15 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 4
16 Rodrigo Lambre J'ADORE VAN HET KLINKHOF 4
17 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING BELGIAN WA 4
18 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND OLDBG 4
19 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE 5
20 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 5
21 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA HANN 8
22 Daniel Rihan CHOUSA SHO Z 8
23 Enrique Gonzalez LORD PIZARRO 8
24 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT HANN 8
25 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON 8
26 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN 9
27 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 KWPN 9
28 Claudia Michel JACOMAR 9
29 Alfonso Gutierrez ARMENTOS BWP 9
30 Andres Arozarena COCOLINA 9
31 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI 10
32 Gustavo Prato CHACCALANDA KWPN 10
33 Francisco Mendoza CHACABA 10
34 Fabian Sejanes TEMPLE 10
35 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO 12
36 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 12
37 Andres Arozarena HUBALIA DSP 13
38 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO 13
39 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR OS 13
40 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT 16
41 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO SF 17
42 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR 17
43 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE 18
44 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar MASCOTTE VD WITHOEVE SF 22
45 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL Ret
45 Alejandro Leonardo Winkler E-MUZE YEK BWP Ret
45 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN Ret
45 Simon Nizri OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU HANN Ret
45 Matthew Williams BIG CASANOVA Ret
45 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO Ret
51 Andres Villanueva CARTUJO LS OLDBG Eli