Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LE TOUQUET GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
5/5/2019
CSI3* LE TOUQUET - LE TOUQUET, FRA
50
5/2/2019 - 5/5/2019
2.20
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI BWP 0 0 41.69 $14,311.01
2 Frank Schuttert QUEENSLAND E KWPN 0 0 41.8 $11,448.81
3 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES ZANG 0 0 42.69 $8,586.60
4 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND SBS 0 0 44.73 $5,724.40
5 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS SF 0 4 42.1 $4,007.08
6 Laura Renwick ARKUGA SF 0 4 44.56 $3,148.42
7 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 0 4 48.48 $2,289.76
8 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP OLDBG 0 8 44.02 $1,717.32
9 Cian O'Connor IRENICE HORTA BWP 0 WD $1,717.32
10 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES BWP 1 $1,431.10
11 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS SF 1 $1,431.10
12 Charles Henri Ferme DALI PP Z SF 1 $1,431.10
13 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 ZANG 1 $228.06
14 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT BAVAR 1
15 Geoffroy De Coligny SORRENTO DU PLESSIS OLDBG 1
16 William Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM SF 1
17 Tony Cadet UPPSALA DEL CABALERO AES 4
18 Olivier Guillon TYPE TOP DU MONTEIL SF 4
19 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR SF 4
20 Francois Xavier Boudant CIENTO SBS 4
21 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES KSPN 4
22 Peter Moloney CHIANTI'S CHAMPION SBS 5
23 Pierre Marie Friant URDY D'ASTREE 5
24 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA SF 5
25 Jerome Hurel VEGAS DE LA FOLIE HANN 5
26 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH 5
27 Angelie Von Essen LUIKAN Q SF 6
28 Mathieu Bourdon PLAY BOY DU TERTRE AES 8
29 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE SF 8
30 Jean Francois Rondoux JAMEELATY BWP 8
31 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK SF 8
32 Valentin Marcotte KONTESSA TEN BRAEM SF 8
33 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini LORO PIANA FILOU DE MUZE 9
34 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert C'EST DORIJKE BWP 9
35 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 9
36 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON SF 9
37 Alexis Borrin ALEA DE LA MARQUE SBS 9
38 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS 12
39 Mathieu Lambert AIRMES DES BALEINES SF 13
40 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T SF 13
41 Marc Dilasser ABRICOT ENNEMMELLE 13
42 Robert Whitaker CASH SENT 13
43 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE 13
44 Tim Wilks KNOCK OUT VAN'T PARADIJS KWPN 13
45 Frederic Vernaet DIEU MERCI VAN T & L BWP 14
46 Raphael Goehrs VITELLIUS DES DAMES SBS 14
47 Aymeric De Ponnat ELIZE SF 16
48 Tony Hanquinquant TOURTERELLE D'ELLE SBS Ret
49 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON SF Eli
49 Laura Kraut JAKARTA BWP Eli