Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LE MANS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/18/2018
CSI2* LE MANS - LE MANS, FRA
40
3/16/2018 - 3/18/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Thomas Rousseau GFE UP TO YOU ZANG 0 0 33 $7,616.43
2 Alexis Gautier SIROCO DE COQUERIE SF 0 0 35.32 $6,093.15
3 Jerome Gachignard GREAT MIRACLE SF 0 0 37.32 $4,569.86
4 Alexis Deroubaix ALDO DU PLESSIS BWP 0 0 38.08 $3,046.57
5 Max Thirouin JEWEL DE KWAKENBEEK SF 0 4 35.81 $2,132.60
6 Marc Dilasser INDIGO BLUE BIOLLEY BWP 0 4 36.02 $1,675.61
7 Phillipe Lazare SALTO DE SAM BWP 0 4 37.49 $1,218.63
8 Pierre Marie Friant TOP CLASS DU PLESSIS SF 0 4 38.18 $913.97
9 Stephan Lafouge GERBERT 0 8 38.37 $913.97
10 Alexandre De Rothschild PENDJAB DU ROYET BWP 0 8 45.39 $761.64
11 Clement Boulanger VAYA DE LACKE SF 4 $761.64
12 Benoit Cernin VERSION DE LAUME SF 4 $761.64
13 Robin Lesqueren UGOLIN D'AUTHOU SF 4
14 Yannick Gaillot VIABOLO DU PARK 4
15 Tony Hanquinquant TOURTERELLE D'ELLE SF 4
16 Edouard Mathe UKRAINE D'ARTEMIS SF 4
17 Xavier Vacher CHAPTER ONE SF 4
18 Alexandre Chanal ROCKEPINE OTROIVE OS 4
19 Benjamin Grandjacques CAVIAR DE L'HERIBUS SF 4
20 Geoffroy De Coligny VISCONSIN DE LA ROQUE SBS 5
21 Noemie Gal FOR JUMP 7 SF 5
22 Hugo Breul BUZIOS D'ECAUSSINNES HOLST 8
23 Tony Cadet UPPSALA DEL CABALERO SBS 8
24 David Detour TARA DE BLAIGNAC SF 8
25 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SF 8
26 Romain Potin IMPRESSARIO VD HEFFINCK SBS 8
27 Loic Michelon VELINA DE FARJONNIERE BWP 8
28 Swan Bourven VAKIRY DES SAULES 8
29 Agathe Bosetti SUBLIM DES GREZILS TENDER SF 9
30 Gerald Brault VULCAIN DE CHALUSSE SF 12
31 Bertrand Couthouis VALKANNE AUBOURGERE SF 12
32 Charles Hubert Chiche PUTCH DES ISLES SF 12
33 Anastasia Popovici START BEARN SF 12
34 Jonathan Chabrol VARA DE CODRE AA 16
35 Rudy Cock VAUBAN DE STE HERMELLE SF 20
36 Nicolas Sers ATHENA DE DENAT SBS 20
37 Theo Chehu GIRON VH OOIEVAARSHOF SF 22
38 Chloe Andouard SHAKIRA FONTAINE D'O BWP Ret
38 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL SF Ret
38 Hubert Pignolet NILANE D'ELLE Z ISH Ret