Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LE MANS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
6/11/2017
CSI2* LE MANS - LE MANS, FRA
45
6/9/2017 - 6/11/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hubert Pignolet NILANE D'ELLE Z SF 0 0 42.01 $7,725.30
2 Frederic Busquet CELINE LS LA SILLA ZANG 0 4 42.45 $6,180.24
3 Florie Laure Etien SAPHIR DU FRELUT CDLS 0 4 42.97 $4,635.18
4 Romain Moresve UPSILONE DU CLOS AES 0 8 44.65 $3,090.12
5 Stephan Lafouge GERBERT SF 4 $2,163.08
6 Gerald Brault BRAZIL 4 BWP 4 $1,699.56
7 Pierre Marie Friant URDY D'ASTREE OS 4 $1,236.04
8 Marie Demonte ROYALTY DU GENET SF 4 $927.03
9 Pierre Rius TENOR DE KERGANE SF 4 $927.03
10 Thomas Rousseau PUTCH DES ISLES SF 4 $772.53
11 Alix Ragot PAM'ELLA DU MOULIN SF 4 $772.53
12 Geoffroy De Coligny TRAVIATA DU LESME SF 4 $772.53
13 Mathieu Durosier TALINDA SF 4
14 Joseph Martin CAIRON SF 4
15 Yannick Le Craver TROMPETTE DE NUIT HOLST 5
16 Olivier Guillon EN VOGUE SF 5
17 Samuel Perriez SEABIRD DU QUESNOY HANN 5
18 Sophia Mariller TYPE TOP DU MONTEIL SF 5
19 Joanna Parkinson L'AVEU Z SF 5
20 Marc Dilasser CINDERELLA ZANG 8
21 Jerome Gachignard GREAT MIRACLE HANN 8
22 Swan Bourven VAKIRY DES SAULES BWP 9
23 Sebastian Carralot DALI PP Z SF 9
24 Caroline Nicolas UMENKO M'AUREA ZANG 9
25 Christophe Escande RANYA DE ROY SF 9
26 Francois Poppe ANGSTROM SF 9
27 Stephane Dufour ULTRA STAR DE SAVIGNY AA 9
28 Anis Smati SHEITAN DU PARADIS AA 10
29 Robin Lesqueren UGOLIN D'AUTHOU SF 12
30 Karen Baizid PAOLA DU MESNIL 12
31 Pascal Levy BALOU SF 12
32 Youri Trotereau PRETTY DE MESCAM HANNO 12
33 Maria Bibikova QUASIMODO SF 13
34 Olivier Tharreau CAP VERT 13
35 Jerome Navet TAGANIKA DE BAUSSY HOLST 13
36 Bruno Jazede CHOCOLAT DES DAMES SF 13
37 Vanessa Margottin DAIQUIRI DE LA POMME SBS 14
38 Jean Charles Pirot SISLEY DE LA TOUR VIDAL SBS 15
39 Guillaume Batillat CHEOPS D'ESQUERMES SBS 16
40 Ronan Lerat TORRID DU TERTRE SBS 33
41 Louise Alston DOUBLET Ret
41 Edouard Mathe UKRAINE D'ARTEMIS OLDBG Ret
41 Isabelle Strom AIR JONHSEN Z SF Ret
41 Jean Le Monze UMANAK ZANG Ret
41 Skye Higgin QUARINA DE BLONDEL SF Ret