Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LANAKEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
4/20/2019
CSI3* LANAKEN - LANAKEN, BEL
93
4/18/2019 - 4/21/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Richard Howley SEAHORSE Z SF 0 0 39.21 $7,127.00
2 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z ZANG 0 0 43.15 $5,701.60
3 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE ZANG 0 0 43.35 $4,276.20
4 Viktor Daem IC MAGIC VAN DE BIEN BWP 0 0 45.73 $2,850.80
5 Antonia Pettersson Haggstrom CHICKFLICK K BWP 0 0 47.83 $1,995.56
6 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD SWB 0 0 47.88 $1,567.94
7 Clement Boulanger VOLUPTE DE LA JARTHE 0 4 42.08 $1,140.32
8 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE SF 0 4 42.4 $855.24
9 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER 0 4 45.17 $855.24
10 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS HSH 0 4 45.83 $712.70
11 Robinson Maupiler LA CALIDAD 0 4 46.1 $712.70
12 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES HOLST 0 4 48.56 $712.70
13 Elisabeth Kruse SPIMEX SBS 0 8 45.07 $136.83
14 Jur Vrieling DAVALL 0 8 48.86 $136.83
15 Mohamad Mogheeth Al Shehab CAMILLO 211 KWPN 0 12 48.8 $136.83
16 Samy Colman SIMARA ALIA 0 WD $34.21
16 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO SF 0 WD $34.21
16 Claire Putters COPAIN DE MUZE HOLST 0 Ret $34.21
16 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE 0 Ret $34.21
20 Kyle Timm VAGABON DES FORETS 1 $136.83
21 Alice Palmer ESSENAR CRIXUS SF 1 $136.83
22 Katharina Offel ELIEN 4 $136.83
23 Victor Bettendorf COLCHIQUE DU GIBET KWPN 4 $136.83
24 Frederic Vernaet EUPTRIC VAN BEEK SCSL 4 $136.83
25 Koen Vereecke JATIVIA KWPN 4
26 Guillaume Batillat CLASSIC ADDICTION BWP 4
27 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS 4
28 David Simpson JENSON 55 ZANG 4
29 Silvia Bazzani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z AES 4
30 Thomas Ryan C.AMELUSINA R60 ZANG 4
31 Jenny Rankin BENNYS LEGACY KWPN 4
32 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE OLDBG 4
33 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA OLDBG 4
34 Cindy Van der Straten CHACCO R HOLST 4
35 Edwin Smits FAREZZO 4
36 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT 4
37 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL OLDBG 4
38 Pieter Clemens QUINTINI BWP 4
39 James Davenport TIGER 4
40 Hanne Mertens BRUNELLO DI FER SWB 4
41 Emma Emanuelsson CHAPLOON AES 4
42 Tim Wilks KNOCK OUT VAN'T PARADIJS 4
43 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS BWP 4
44 Harold Megahey BRAVEHEART SF 4
45 Ivan Dalton LORD BI DWB 5
46 Doron Kuipers FREESTYLE SI 5
47 Kim Hoogenraat ACCENT Z KWPN 5
48 Radoslaw Zalewski ILATINA 5
49 Geoffroy De Coligny RAIMONDO DU PLESSIS BWP 8
50 Linda Heed JARVIS VAN D ABELENDREEF SF 8
51 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA BWP 8
52 Thibault Philippaerts KRAPUUL F BWP 8
53 Kevin Beerse FENIA BWP 8
54 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ETOS HBC 8
55 Sanna Backlund ZORRO H KWPN 8
56 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE KWPN 8
57 Marit Haarr Skollerud KIRBY DE MUZE BWP 8
58 Erika Lickhammer TOUPIE DU QUESNOY BWP 8
59 Yves Awouters HURRICANE SF 9
60 Ruiji Liang INDIANA VAN'T HEIKE BWP 9
61 Caroline Poels-Devos CARPE DIEM DV Z BWP 9
62 Kim Emmen ECLIPS ZANG 9
63 Tom Schellekens CASANDER KWPN 9
64 Chloe Winchester ETO'O 12
65 Frank Schuttert QUEENSLAND E 12
66 Joost Martens EL-RAPIDE ZANG 12
67 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S 12
68 Jamie Wingrave INDIANA JONES MAX 12
69 Mike Van Olst I CANTOU DU FONDS DES FLO BWP 12
70 Sven Fehnl CHACCO'S BOY 13
71 Roberto Previtali VANNAN 13
72 Ruben Romp ALEP DE PILENIE SF 13
73 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR SF 13
74 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND ZANG 16
75 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini LORO PIANA FILOU DE MUZE SF 16
76 Rebecca Hallberg Fischer CHILLI CAT BWP 16
77 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 16
78 Ameen Elmaghraby SINCERELY YOURS HANOVERIAN 17
79 Marcus Westergren CALL GIRL 5 HANN 19
80 Stine Cassoe CONCHILLO 20
81 Siri Sward ICARO DI MAGICO DWB 21
82 Stefanie Saperstein SIR LIBERTY BWP 21
83 Ottilia Lundgren A BRIGHTWOOD URSA MAJOR 22
84 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z KWPN 25
85 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHO ZANG 27
86 Yves Vanderhasselt HETMAN OF COLORS Ret
86 Max Sebrechts HOLIDAY UNO BWP Ret
86 Mikaela Gustaphson CARL 47 Ret
86 Sanne Thijssen BULAVSCO Ret
86 Leina Benkhraba CHER V KWPN Ret
86 Derin Demirsoy DADJAK TER PUTTENEN KWPN Ret
92 Nathan Budd VARESCO DES ROSIERS BWP Eli
92 Christopher Megahey VIKING D'EOLE SF Eli