Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LANAKEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
4/13/2019
CSI3* LANAKEN - LANAKEN, BEL
70
4/11/2019 - 4/14/2019
1.06
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karel Cox EVERT 0 0 38.63 $7,127.00
2 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY KWPN 0 0 39.98 $5,701.60
3 Lars Kersten DOBBEY KWPN 0 0 41.21 $4,276.20
4 Regis Bouguennec VARENNES DU BREUIL KWPN 0 0 42.23 $2,850.80
5 Pieter Clemens QUINTINI SF 0 0 45.05 $1,995.56
6 Lisa Ulven GALITA DE LAUBRY 0 0 46.77 $1,567.94
7 Philipp Weishaupt SANSIBAR 89 BWP 0 4 39.41 $1,140.32
8 Darragh Kenny BILLY DORITO HANN 0 4 39.5 $855.24
9 Max Haunhorst CHACCARA AES 0 4 40.84 $855.24
10 Andres Vereecke IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE OS 0 4 41.87 $712.70
11 Maximilian Weishaupt CON CAYA BWP 0 4 42.85 $712.70
12 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL DSP 0 4 43.46 $712.70
13 Tobias Meyer QUEENTINA BWP 0 8 50.1 $136.83
14 Katharina Offel ELIEN OS 1 $136.83
15 Anna Persson CERION L KWPN 1 $136.83
16 Thomas Ryan C.AMELUSINA R60 HOLST 1 $136.83
17 Cindy Van der Straten URBAN DE ROHAN KWPN 1 $136.83
18 Guy Williams CICERO II SF 1 $136.83
19 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD KWPN 1
20 Joy Lammers FIRST BOY B.B. 1
21 Sebastian Adams CORRADINA PP 1
22 Louise Van Laer IDALGO VAN DE BOSLANDHOEV KWPN 1
23 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO BWP 1
24 Karina Frederiks DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z HOLST 2
25 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z ZANG 4
26 Koen Vereecke GLASGOW MB ZANG 4
27 Patrick Afflerbach CIARA 63 BWP 4
28 Frank Schuttert FIRST LADY G HOLST 4
29 Paul Delforge USCHKA DU TASSIER DUTCH WARM 4
30 Marvin Jungel BALOU'S ERBIN 4
31 David Simpson JENSON 55 4
32 Richard Howley DOLORES AES 4
33 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE KWPN 4
34 Marit Haarr Skollerud KIRBY DE MUZE BWP 5
35 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR BWP 5
36 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 SBS 5
37 Romain Potin IMPRESSARIO VD HEFFINCK WESTF 5
38 Catherine Van Roosbroeck QIAZETTA Z BWP 5
39 Jens Christ CONCENTUS 4 ZANG 5
40 Harold Megahey BRAVEHEART OS 5
41 Gilles Thomas CALLERYAMA DWB 5
42 Paige Jacobs ICTUS D'EMMA 5
43 Denise Bakker I AM MOERHOEVES STAR BWP 5
44 Reiko Takeda MONODIE H BWP 6
45 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA OS 8
46 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE BWP 9
47 Rupert Carl Winkelmann DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S 9
48 Frederic Vernaet DAUPHINE VAN T & L KWPN 9
49 Maurice Van Roosbroeck J'ADORE TER PUTTE SBS 9
50 Elisabeth Kruse LANDO'S STAR BWP 9
51 Anna Wilks UNDICCI OS 9
52 Tim Rieskamp Godeking CALIDA LAUDA SWB 9
53 Florian Dolinschek CASTELL 16 WESTF 9
54 Simon Morssinkhof PERIGROSSO 10
55 Victor Mariano Luminatti F. AMELUSIENA R 52 HANN 11
56 Amanda Slagter DESMOND R. 13
57 Dominique Hendrickx DIRKA DES BRUMES KWPN 13
58 Lars Kuster CASH AND GO 2 SBS 14
59 Marcus Westergren CALL GIRL 5 16
60 Titouan Schumacher ELIOT BRIMBELLES Z 17
61 Tobias Thoenes J'ESPERE VAN TER PAMELEN ZANG 17
62 Siebe Kramer ZIZI DONALDSON BWP 18
63 Andre Sakakini BESTINOV VL HOLST Ret
63 Siri Sward ICARO DI MAGICO KWPN Ret
63 Thibault Philippaerts INSOLENTE DES DIX BONNIER BWP Ret
63 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert FARMERS PROUD HS Ret
63 Nathan Budd CADIX DES ROSIERS Ret
68 Derin Demirsoy JE SUIS VAN DE BIEN SBS Eli
68 Niklas Betz CONTAN 2 BWP Eli
68 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S MECKL Eli