Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LA CORUNA WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
12/15/2019
CSI5*-W LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
40
12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
6.83
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUBILLE Z KWPN 0 0 36.94 $112,891.68
2 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU 0 0 37.66 $68,419.20
3 Pieter Clemens QUINTINI OS 0 0 37.72 $51,314.40
4 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS 0 0 38.45 $34,209.60
5 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE BWP 0 0 38.88 $20,525.76
6 Philipp Weishaupt CHE FANTASTICA KWPN 0 0 39.15 $15,394.32
7 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA OLDBG 0 0 39.39 $10,262.88
8 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE LA SILLA 0 0 39.82 $8,552.40
9 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 SF 0 0 39.95 $6,841.92
10 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE ISH 0 4 40.81 $6,841.92
11 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX HOLSTEINER 0 4 41.94 $3,420.96
12 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CARTHANO SF 0 4 44.38 $3,420.96
13 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS 0 Eli
14 Sergio Alvarez-Moya KARDENTA VAN'T MEERHOF SF 4
15 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE 4
16 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS OLDBG 4
17 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT SF 4
18 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY SF 4
19 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC HANN 4
20 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO 4
21 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S AES 4
22 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA HOLST 4
23 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY HOLST 4
24 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE CDE 4
25 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE KWPN 4
26 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 SF 4
27 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR BAVAR 5
28 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA ZANG 5
29 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT KWPN 5
30 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 5
31 Christian Kukuk QUINTINO 9 HOLST 5
32 Edwina Tops Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL HOLST 8
33 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY BWP 8
34 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN SBS 8
35 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 8
36 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA KWPN 12
37 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS WESTF 20
38 Greg Patrick Broderick WESTBROOK HANOVERIAN Ret
38 Michael Duffy MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STA SWB Ret
38 Michael Whitaker FLINSTERING ISH Ret