Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LA CORUNA 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
12/8/2017
CSI2* LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
37
12/8/2017 - 12/10/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sara Salom Abeldo CLEAR CONCERT PSH 0 0 40.06 $8,612.67
2 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY 0 0 43.81 $5,219.80
3 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo VENUS DE L'EYRE 0 4 37.56 $3,914.85
4 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE SF 0 4 39.77 $2,609.90
5 Joel Valles Rosel SENECA DE PANOLY SF 0 8 44.21 $1,565.94
6 Mariel Victoria Aguirre CORTEZ SF 0 Ret $1,174.45
7 Julio Alvarez Moya G AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS 1 $782.97
8 Ignace Philips IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE 4 $652.47
9 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR BWP 4 $521.98
10 Ismael Garcia Roque G&C DURANIA K SF 4 $521.98
11 Angelica Augustsson TYPIE DU TILLARD KWPN 4 $260.99
12 Otti Verdu Vidal TOP LULU 4 $260.99
13 Patricia Alvarado SOUCHKA DU LYS 4
14 Teresa Blazquez Abascal JUVENTE VAN DE KAKEBEEK SF 4
15 Javier Gonzalez Fraga LEBRON DU MOLIN BWP 4
16 Nicolas Toro DESPERADO CDE 4
17 Armando Trapote ECOLOCO 4
18 Diego Perez-Bilbao HELIOS 4
19 Susana Epaillard QIRA D AUGE BWP 4
20 Alberto Marquez Galobardes VOLT DE KERGANE 4
21 Santiago Nunez Riva VIDAR (NL) SF 4
22 Margarita Vargas De Borbon T CARLANKA KWPN 4
23 Marta Fernandez Andrade STATEIRA HOLST 5
24 Gonzalo Anon Suarez AD AMIGO B 8
25 Mohamed Nadim COLOUR GIRL KWPN 8
26 Anthony Hubert Berthou MALU DE VILLAFRANCA HOLST 8
27 Julia Lynch COPABELLA VEGAS 8
28 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC WB 8
29 Miguel Honrubia-Alvarino VIDOCQ DE LA BY SF 8
30 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY SF 8
31 Leticia Riva Gil ROANNE DE MARS SF 12
32 Carolina Drummond ISTAR VAN DE MEERDIJK SF Eli
32 Leonardo Medal REY DE GOZON BWP Eli
34 Inigo Lopez de la Osa Escribano SULTAN DE BEAUFOUR CDE Ret
34 Valentine Belooussoff CALOU SF Ret
34 Diana Marsa-LaFarge ANDI D EMIRALIA KWPN Ret
34 Mafalda Costa Marques EL TINTORETA T CDE Ret