Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LA BAULE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
6/13/2021
CSIO5* LA BAULE - LA BAULE, FRA
50
6/10/2021 - 6/13/2021
8.83
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH SF 0 0 45.83 $80,613.06
2 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES SF 0 0 46.06 $48,856.40
3 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI SF 0 4 44.41 $36,642.30
4 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 0 4 45.54 $24,428.20
5 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK BWP 0 4 47.04 $14,656.92
6 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO 0 6 55.64 $10,992.69
7 Harrie Smolders BINGO DU PARC HOLST 1 $7,328.46
8 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO 1 $6,107.05
9 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX KWPN 4 $4,885.64
10 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN 4 $4,885.64
11 Mathieu Billot LORD DE MUZE SF 4 $2,442.82
12 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT 4 $2,442.82
13 Darragh Kenny IDALVILLE D'ESPRIT OLDBG 4 $244.28
14 Holly Smith DENVER WARMBLOOD 4
15 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP 4
16 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE BWP 4
17 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z SF 4
18 Shane Sweetnam ALEJANDRO ZANG 4
19 Jerome Guery GRUPO PROM MILTON Z RHEINLANDE 4
20 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z ZANG 4
21 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 4
22 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE SF 4
23 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR SF 4
24 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN OLDBG 4
25 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT SF 4
26 Beat Mandli DSARIE SF 4
27 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COMIC KWPN 5
28 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE KWPN 5
29 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 5
30 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 5
31 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z MIPAAF 8
32 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES ZANG 8
33 Roger Yves Bost BLUEMUCH DES BALEINES SBS 8
34 Erica Swartz JOVITA 8
35 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES 8
36 Luca Marziani LIGHTNING 8
37 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 8
37 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S N.O.P. 8
39 Petronella Andersson CASTRES VAN DE BEGIJNAKKER Z HOLST 8
40 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 9
41 Rene Lopez Lizarazo KHEROS VAN'T HOOGEINDE 9
42 Mario Deslauriers BARDOLINA 2 9
43 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS HOLSTEINER 10
44 Edward Levy UNO DE CERISY SF 12
45 Federico Fernandez ROMEO SF 13
46 Victor Bettendorf PASHA DU GUE 16
47 Urh Bauman LARISAL SF 20
48 Paola Amilibia GAUDI Eli
48 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY Ret
48 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE AWHA Ret