Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ISING GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
9/10/2017
CSI2* ISING - ISING, GER
45
9/5/2017 - 9/10/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 HOLSTEINER 0 0 38.18 $10,930.26
2 Tina Deuerer C T 0 0 38.38 $5,842.00
3 Sonke Kohrock TRANSPOFIX CONTACT ME GIR 0 0 38.43 $4,382.54
4 Julia Schonhuber ZIRO PERCENT 0 0 38.71 $2,921.00
5 Micky Morssinkhof HAPPY GIRL 42 0 0 39.67 $1,752.80
6 Elisabeth Meyer S I E C CLAVISTA BWP 0 0 41.33 $1,314.34
7 Gilbert Bockmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY 0 0 45.86 $876.92
8 Wolfgang Puschak CONCEETA HANN 0 4 41.02 $730.77
9 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL WESTF 0 4 41.47 $584.61
10 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 HANN 0 4 42.31 $584.61
11 Heiner Ortmann ESTEBAN HOLST 0 4 42.43 $292.30
12 Uli Hacker ROLFS ROYCE KWPN 0 4 46.91 $292.30
13 Ulrich Hensel EUROPA H HOLST 0 4 48.69
14 Maximilian Ertz COLUMBUS CR HANN 0 8 44.28
15 Matt Williams CUPIDO VD HOEFSLAG Z HOLST 0 8 52.94
16 Remco Been ALLEGRO ZANG 0 12 44.17
17 Kirsten Schweiger CORIANDER 16 KWPN 1
18 Lawrence Greene ARRIVEDERCI 7 BAVAR 1
19 David Will CENTO DU ROUET BAVAR 4
20 Franz Steiner Jr LOU BEGA 39 OS 4
21 Leonora Smee WALTONS TOP FLIGHT 4
22 Torben Kohlbrandt MISS BUBBLES KWPN 4
23 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET 4
24 Jeremy Sweetnam LAST MINUTE 60 SBS 4
25 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B ZANG 4
26 Armin Schafer BALDUR 75 ZANG 4
27 Adrian Schmid CAMILLA IX OS 4
28 Helmut Schonstetter JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE WESTF 5
29 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen COMIC BWP 8
30 Gunter Schmaus GINNIS VAN'T GEYZEVEN OS 8
31 Sven Schlusselburg CLARISSA 135 BWP 8
32 Lisa Zoller CASANOVA ROYAL DSP 8
33 Annabel Joost LETKISS 20 HOLST 9
34 Michael Jung FISCHERDAILY IMPRESSED SA 9
35 Katharina Werndl QUDO S KWPN 10
36 Josephine Sorensen CASPAR 194 HOLST 12
37 Denis Nielsen CARLO S 4 13
38 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA HOLST 16
39 Alessandra Reich BARIO VT MARTENDONKER KWPN 17
40 Andreas Brunz BALAM Eli
41 Michael Viehweg CHIEF JOHNNY SF Ret
41 Johann Anton Mayer LEON 450 WESTF Ret
41 Mario Bichler LISSARA T BAVAR Ret
41 Theresa Pachler ACORADA 11 WESTF Ret
41 Christoph Kaufmann LIMBRIDGE HOLST Ret