Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HITS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/14/2021
NAT OCALA WINTER CLASSIC - OCALA, FL, USA
Olaf Petersen
32
2/9/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andre Thieme CONACCO DANISH WAR 0 0 39.19 $45,000.00
2 Hunter Holloway PEPITA CON SPITA 0 0 41.01 $33,000.00
3 Aaron Vale ELUSIVE WESTPHALIA 0 4 38.78 $19,500.00
4 Tracy Fenney MTM REVE DU PARADIS 0 4 38.88 $12,000.00
5 Santiago Lambre MICK JAGGER 0 4 40.39 $9,000.00
6 Cassandra Kahle ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN 0 4 42.81 $7,500.00
7 Andre Thieme CRAZY GIRL V SBS 0 4 47.31 $6,000.00
8 Aaron Vale PRESCOTT 0 8 43.2 $4,500.00
9 Aaron Vale CANDRO VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE HOLSTEINER 1 $4,500.00
10 Daniel Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN SBS 1 $3,000.00
11 Daniel Geitner FAZOUS SF 1 $3,000.00
12 Francois Lamontagne CHANEL DU CALVAIRE KWPN 1 $3,000.00
13 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S PRINCE OF PEACE BSH 4
14 Sharn Wordley VERDINI D'HOUTVELD Z 4
15 Tracy Fenney MTM APPLE DUTCH WARM 4
16 Dorothy Douglas MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G DANISH WAR 4
17 Jenni McAllister BATIDA PJ KWPN 4
18 Andre Thieme LUKAKU VD BISSCHOP HANOVERIAN 4
19 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA 4
20 David Jennings CENDATUS PS 4
21 David O'Brien GERKO OLDENBURG 4
22 David Jennings CASIS DUTCH WARM 6
23 Rowan Willis CARTOUCH III HOLSTEINER 8
24 Cassandra Kahle PYRENES DE LOUZES KWPN 8
25 Hunter Holloway EASTERN JAM SELLE FRAN 8
26 Dorothy Douglas MTM CHELSEA 98 KWPN 12
27 Tracy Fenney IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS WESTPHALIA Eli
27 Andre Thieme CELLISTO Eli
27 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI DEUTSCHES Eli
27 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z Eli
27 Santiago Lambre CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z ZANGERSHEI Eli
27 Aaron Vale MAJOR ZANG Eli