Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HITS GRAND PRIX

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 18, 2020
Week 2020-13
2/3/2019
NAT DESERT CIRCUIT III - THERMAL, CA, USA
Manuel Esparza Perez
47
1/29/2019 - 2/3/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z HOLSTEINER 0 0 45.05 $21,000.00
2 Natalie Dean CHACCO'S GOLDY ZANG 0 0 48.22 $15,400.00
3 Tiffany Sullivan CHRISTIAN GREY OLDENBURG 0 0 48.62 $9,100.00
4 Ashlee Bond CHELA LS ZANG 0 4 43.83 $5,600.00
5 John Pearce FIRESTONE S LA SILLA 0 4 46.43 $4,200.00
6 Mandy Porter WT CA-POW! DUTCH WARM 0 4 47.96 $3,500.00
7 Keri Potter AYMA DE LA DEMI LUNE HOLSTEINER 0 4 50.64 $2,800.00
8 Kyle King ENZO SBS 0 8 45.81 $2,100.00
9 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE 0 8 48.35 $2,100.00
10 Derek Braun LACAROLUS WARMBLOOD 0 Eli $1,400.00
11 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE HOLST 2 $1,400.00
12 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA OS 4 $1,400.00
13 Will Simpson CHACCO P 4
14 Ashlee Bond EREINA MECKLENBUR 4
15 Alessandra Volpi FOSTER 39 DUTCH WARM 4
16 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 HANOVERIAN 4
17 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II HOLSTEINER 4
18 Chandler Meadows D CANCARRA A.C. SWB 4
19 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARRIDO BELGIAN WA 4
20 Emma Catherine Reichow APEX DANISH WAR 5
21 Keri Potter ARIELL LA SIRENE 5
22 Erin Davis-Heineking CENTO BLUE WESTPHALIA 5
23 John Anderson GRANIT S OLDENBURG 6
24 Ali Ramsay CASINO SP 6
25 Kirsten Coe TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z OLDBG 6
26 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC ZANGERSHEI 8
27 Tiffany Sullivan THE GLADIATOR HOLSTEINER 8
28 Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante IRCOS IV BWP 8
29 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARUSO BWP 8
30 Ali Ramsay HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE OS 8
31 Simon McCarthy COOPER BWP 8
32 Patrick Seaton SKIPIO K DUTCH WARM 8
33 Max Dolger STAKKA GOLD 8
34 Harley Brown ASTON DES PLANQUES OLDENBURG 9
35 John Bragg NKH QUANTO SELLE FRAN 10
36 Charlie Jayne EMY HOLST 12
37 Chenoa McElvain WALLSTREET RC DUTCH WARM 12
38 Carol Wright CONEJITO 12
39 Katelyn Denby Edwards CETELLO 13
40 Nicolette Hirt FAST LUCCA 16
41 Hannah Heidegger CONCORD 65 HANOVERIAN 16
42 Harley Brown MYLORD CORNET HOLSTEINER 18
43 Lauren Hester WARINDE B OLDBG Ret
43 Haley Schwab CRO KWPN Ret
43 Mattias Ekeroth HAUTESSE VAN'T ZURGVLIET HOLSTEINER Ret
43 Jill Henselwood EBLESSE Ret
47 Nicolette Hirt UNA ACORADA KWPN Eli
1 Aaron Vale MAJOR 0 0 45.89 $15,000.00
2 Brooke Kemper CLASSIFIED DANISH WAR 0 0 46.24 $11,000.00
3 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA HOLST/TH 0 0 50.11 $6,500.00
4 Sharn Wordley CASPER 0 4 47.53 $4,000.00
5 Seth Vallhonrat CLARIMA OLDBG 0 4 48.52 $3,000.00
6 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI WARMBLOOD 2 $2,500.00
7 Tracy Fenney IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS 2 $2,000.00
8 David Beisel ESSINCE W 3 $1,500.00
9 David Beisel CALL ME HANNES KWPN 4 $1,500.00
10 Rowan Willis EVERSE W 4 $1,000.00
11 Hayley Waters GALOUS KWPN 4 $1,000.00
12 Fernando Cardenas CALVADOS CAR 4 $1,000.00
13 Fernando Cardenas QUINCY CAR DANISH WAR 4
14 Tracy Fenney MTM COMO NO 4
15 Hayley Waters UPPIE DE LIS 4
16 Fernando Cardenas QUINCY TOO SUI 4
17 Tim Van Den Oetelaar ERETTO ZANGERSHEI 4
18 Kyle Dewar CLEVER VAN DE HELLE WARMBLOOD 5
19 Thaisa Erwin EVITA HOLSTEINER 6
20 Bryn Sadler BON GIORNO DUTCH WARM 8
21 Kyle Dewar GOMEZ VAN DE WITHOEVE 8
22 Tracy Fenney MTM REVE DU PARADIS BWP 9
23 Aaron Vale EYE CATCHER 9
24 Mattie Hatcher COLDPLAY KWPN 10
25 Sergio Campos SPIRIT OF ALENA WESTF 10
26 Peter Petschenig CRAGGANMORE 3 GERMAN SPO 11
27 Bryn Sadler BULL RUN'S LIVING WARMBLOOD 11
28 Derek Petersen DIAMANT'S LEGACY ZANGERSHEI 12
29 Peter Petschenig BARITON 40 OLDENBURG 14
30 Kyle Timm VAGABON DES FORETS OLDENBURG 14
31 Molly Dinapoli GOLDEN WARRIOR SF 16
32 Jared Petersen TITUS 2:11 WESTPHALIA Ret