Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HITS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
3/12/2017
NAT DESERT CIRCUIT VII - THERMAL, CA, USA
Bernardo Costa Cabral
38
3/7/2017 - 3/12/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lane Clarke BALU U 0 0 43.294 $22,500.00
2 Brenda Riddell DUTCH AMOURETTA 0 0 44.99 $16,500.00
3 Ashlee Bond CORNANCER 0 4 42.183 $9,750.00
4 Kyle King MCLORD'S OTHELO WESTF 0 4 51.733 $6,000.00
5 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood ARC DE TRIOMPHE 0 16 50.622 $4,500.00
6 Karl Cook TEMBLA KWPN 0 Ret $3,750.00
7 Mandy Porter CORAL REEF FOLLOW ME II 4 $3,000.00
8 Eric Navet CATYPSO 4 $2,250.00
9 Mattias Ekeroth DACARLOS 4 $2,250.00
10 Ashlee Bond CHELA LS KWPN 4 $1,500.00
11 Ali Ramsay HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE LA SILLA 4 $1,500.00
12 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z BWP 4 $1,500.00
13 Charlie Jayne TOU LA MOON ZANG 4
14 Laura Hite SOLOS CONSEPT BWB 4
15 Lina Rojas Serrano CAFINO Z HOLST 4
16 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 ZANG 4
17 Karrie Rufer GEORGIE D'AUVRAY EC HOLSTEINER 4
18 Katie Harris LAFINO 4 BWP 4
19 Paul Rohrbach CAMERINO WB 4
20 Jacobo Saaib DUCATO 4
21 Guy Thomas JONKHEER Z 4
22 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON ZANGERSHEI 4
23 Michelle Fellers REVENGE OLDBG 4
24 Brenda Riddell WILSON SWB 4
25 Karen Cudmore CEONTO KWPN 4
26 Tiffany Sullivan CHRISTIAN GREY HOLST 4
27 Chenoa McElvain WALLSTREET RC ZANG 8
28 Harley Brown APEX 8
29 Kristin Hardin FIRESTONE S 8
30 Marc Grock CARETOL DUTCH WARM 8
31 Saree Gordon-Solanki DOMINO HOLST 8
32 Amy Hess TAXCO DE LA NUTRIA 9
33 Nicolette Hirt DSP CHEER 12
34 Natascha Gates QUICKIE BRAND 12
35 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC OLDENBURG 21
36 Matt Williams ALIMIT HOLSTEINER 22
37 Shota Ogomori SIG SILVER SURFER 24
38 Eric Navet BASIMODO Eli