Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HITS CHICAGO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
8/19/2018
CSI5* SHOWPLACE END OF SUMMER II - CRETE, IL, USA
Guilherme Jorge
38
8/15/2018 - 8/19/2018
4.08
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Beth Underhill COUNT ME IN ZANGERSHEI 0 0 38.65 $165,000.00
2 Scott Keach FEDOR HANN 0 0 38.81 $100,000.00
3 Andrew Kocher KAHLUA BWP 0 0 38.98 $75,000.00
4 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE THOROUGHBR 0 4 36.12 $50,000.00
5 Ali Wolff CASALL AES 0 4 38.13 $30,000.00
6 Margie Engle ROYCE 0 4 39.2 $22,500.00
7 Mattias Tromp CHICAGO HOF EVERSEM Z OLDENBURG 0 4 40.01 $15,000.00
8 Lisa Goldman SOVEREIGN ZANGERSHEI 4 $12,500.00
9 Erynn Ballard DARKO'S PROMISE SF 4 $10,000.00
10 Todd Minikus CHAVENTYNO WARMBLOOD 4 $10,000.00
11 Kevin Babington SHORAPUR OS 4 $5,000.00
12 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU 4 $5,000.00
13 Samuel Parot THRILLER P KWPN 4
14 Jonathan McCrea WIN FOR LIFE SWB 4
15 Sharn Wordley CASPER 4
16 David Raposa S & L SAGE OLDBG 4
17 Santiago Lambre CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z 5
18 Quentin Judge HH MESSENGER ZANG 5
19 Theo Genn BOUCANIER HANOVERIAN 5
20 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI DUTCH WARM 8
21 Andrew C. Welles BRINDIS BOGIBO 8
22 Madison Goetzmann PRESTIGIOUS KWPN 8
23 Alexis Trosch OPALINE Z WESTF 8
24 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU WARMBLOOD 8
25 Lorcan Gallagher HUNTER'S CONLYPSO II 8
26 Wilhelm Genn BUGATTI HANN 9
27 Lucy Davis CARACHO 14 9
28 Liubov Kochetova BRILLIANT DU ROUET HOLST 11
29 Alex Granato CARLCHEN W OS 12
30 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE 12
31 Katherine Strauss ALL IN BRANDENBRG 13
32 Emanuel Andrade RICORE COURCELLE 14
33 Lindsay Douglass BUTTERFLY TIBRI Z SELLE FRAN 15
34 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA 17
35 Hunter Holloway VDL BRAVO-S SF 17
36 Kelli Cruciotti CHAMONIX H DWB 17
37 David Blake KEOKI Ret
38 Charlie Jayne AMICE Z UNKNOWN Eli