Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HITS BALMORAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/20/2017
CSI4* SHOWPLACE END OF SUMMER II - CRETE, IL, USA
Anderson Lima
45
8/15/2017 - 8/19/2017
3.52
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI SF 0 0 45.89 $66,000.00
2 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA 0 0 46.7 $40,000.00
3 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN HOLST 0 0 48.6 $30,000.00
4 Alberto Michan HANDY VAN HD KWPN 0 4 50.17 $20,000.00
5 Hunter Holloway VDL BRAVO-S BWP 0 4 50.91 $12,000.00
6 Margie Engle ROYCE DWB 0 6 57.83 $9,000.00
7 Shawn Casady VALINSKI S OLDENBURG 4 $6,000.00
8 Mattias Tromp QUINTA 106 DWB 4 $5,000.00
9 Gustavo Prato CARNA Z HOLST 4 $4,000.00
10 Marilyn Little CORONA 93 ZANG 4 $4,000.00
11 Santiago Lambre DOLORIS HANN 4 $2,000.00
12 Emanuel Andrade U 4 $2,000.00
13 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU 4
14 Margie Engle DICAS KWPN 4
15 Freddie Vazquez BACHELOR 4 RHINELANDE 4
16 Liubov Kochetova VENENO RHEIN 4
17 Daniel Bluman BACARA D'ARCHONFOSSE OS 4
18 Marilyn Little CLEAR WATER SBS 8
19 Charlie Jayne TOU LA MOON 8
20 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE BWB 8
21 Lisa Goldman HINDSIGHT 8
22 Luis Pedro Biraben POLYTELLE HOLST 8
23 Sharn Wordley CASPER 8
24 Hayley Barnhill ZEPHIRE OLDBG 8
25 Emanuel Andrade BOY IV DUTCH WARM 8
26 Alberto Michan GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI 8
27 Michael R. Morrissey CHANCE STE HERMELLE KWPN 9
28 Liubov Kochetova EXELERO 2 BELGIAN WA 9
29 Nicole Bellissimo VDL BELLEFLEUR 12
30 Roberto Teran BRILLIANT DU ROUET KWPN 12
31 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA OS 12
32 Scott Keach FEDOR 12
33 Scott Keach CHICCO W BWP 13
34 Todd Minikus QUALITY GIRL HOLST 16
35 Nick Novak CLIMBUS OLDBG 18
36 Charlie Jayne BUGATTI VDL HOLSTEINER 20
37 Hunter Holloway CASSEVEL DWB 20
38 David Raposa S & L SAGE 25
39 Daniela Stransky HH DONNATELLA Ret
39 Alexis Trosch OPALINE Z BWP Ret
39 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S TESTIFY WARMBLOOD Ret
39 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU Ret
39 Nicole Bellissimo CASINO Ret
39 David Raposa ILIONA Ret
39 Lisa Goldman SOVEREIGN BWB Ret