Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HERNING GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
3/7/2020
CSI3* HERNING - HERNING, DEN
40
3/4/2020 - 3/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jens Fredricson KARMEL VAN DE WATERING BH 0 0 33.57 $19,229.21
2 Linnea Ericsson SINGULAR LS LA SILLA 0 0 33.84 $11,654.07
3 Alex David Gill GRAND SLAM VDL SLS 0 0 34.07 $8,740.55
4 Philip Ruping CONTINENTAL BLUE 0 0 35.04 $5,827.03
5 Carsten-Otto Nagel L'ESPERANCE 2 0 0 35.41 $3,496.22
6 Patrick Stuhlmeyer QUINCY 230 HOLST 0 0 36.48 $2,622.16
7 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen LIESCHEN OS 0 4 35.75 $1,748.11
8 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO OLDBG 1 $1,456.75
9 Jens Van Grunsven DOMA SUE 1 $1,165.40
10 Ashlee Harrison CHARITY 41 1 $1,165.40
11 Lars N Pedersen GRAFITTI P HOLST 1 $582.70
12 Beau Schuttelaar FLORIDA BALIA NI 4 $582.70
13 Solveig Newermann BALLERINA 4
14 Adam Sparlund Olesen UNICORN'S LOVE ME TENDER 4
15 Martin Knudsen VOLSTRUPS CASH 4
16 Michael Greeve FERNANDO DWB 4
17 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL KWPN 4
18 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN OLD BWP 4
19 Sofia Kroon FIANA OLDBG 4
20 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CAMPINO 499 4
21 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 5
22 Egor Shchibrik ANIBALE DE HUS HOLST 5
23 Ivo Biessen KENTUCKY VAN'T RUYTERSHOF SF 5
24 Claudia Verburgt ABBERVAIL LIGHTNING 5
25 Niels Kersten AMERICAN 5
26 Fredrik B. Seim QUEVARA VD VLIERBEEK Z 8
27 Jack Ray Nielsen GERDINGS CARRIE 8
28 Karin Martinsen TAILORMADE CHLOE STAR PS 8
29 Leon Thijssen FAMOUS H 8
30 Bart Van Der Maat CHICAGO 162 KWPN 9
31 Thomas Brandt LAVIATA 9
32 Torben Frandsen DAUGHTRY MAK 9
33 Holger Hetzel CHACCO-MO LU 9
34 Mel Thijssen GAUDI 12
35 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN 16
36 Mike Patrick Leichle LA CHANCE DE JADE 17
37 Maksymilian Wechta FIBONACCI S 20
38 Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen QUAJONGEN Z Ret
38 Nick Benterman DON DIABLO HX Ret
38 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN KWPN Ret