Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HERNING GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 21, 2022
Week 2021-31
10/24/2021
CSI2* HERNING - HERNING, DEN
40
10/20/2021 - 10/24/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Carey SKORPHULTS BALOUTENDRO 0 0 43.06 $11,652.25
1 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CARLA 229 0 0 43.06 $11,652.25
3 Rikke Vingborg RAYON DE SOLEIL 0 0 44.33 $6,595.61
4 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 0 0 45.24 $4,397.08
5 Kati Lekander CANDID 14 HOLST 0 0 46.21 $2,638.25
6 Nisse Luneburg LOOK AT ME R 0 4 42.42 $1,978.68
7 Linnea Ericsson-Carey SINGULAR LS LA SILLA 0 4 44.62 $1,319.12
8 Benedikte Rie Truelsen CASSINA Z SLS 0 4 45.33 $1,099.27
9 Linn Widmark COLEBURN ZANG 0 11 72.84 $879.42
10 Christine Thirup Christensen VEDRIC SWB 0 12 60.26 $879.42
11 Emma Emanuelsson CHAPLOON 0 $439.71
12 Marlene Lindblad FURY 0 $439.71
13 Jennifer Pedersen FINLANDINA 0
14 Christian Hess UNTOUCHED 0
15 Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann AK'S CROWNEY 0
16 Christian Jansen LANTINI EM HOLST 0
17 Caroline Rehoff Pedersen CHACCIENY 1
18 Martin Knudsen CI BEAU ASK OLDBG 1
19 Shannon Mejnert Ketterle MORE THAN EXTRA 1
20 Renee Ulvsbjerg CELESTE BALSLEV 4
21 Thomas Sandgaard ARGIANO 4
22 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson ZUCCERO 5
23 Laura Aromaa CAMPINO 481 5
24 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen PLIETSCH 7
25 Magnus Jacobson DIARADO'S ROSE ELITH 8
26 Synne Marit Eide KLEINE CHERIE 8
27 Sebastian Langeland HUCKLEBERRY BLUE 8
27 Jack Ray Nielsen GERDINGS ROCKMAMA 8
29 Stine Cassoe CONCHILLO 8
30 Py Jagerden LIBIDO VAN'T HOFKEN D'16 DWB 8
31 Soren Moeller Rohde ALEGRA ASK 8
32 Emil Hallundbaek LUCHINO 8
33 Torben Frandsen ZAPITOL S Z CDE 10
34 Helena Lundback ANTINA V'T MERELSNEST Z 13
35 Signe Skei NANRA 16
36 Julia Kringstad Hakansson AXWELL 20
37 Sofie Yderstraede Bucka LA BELLE Ret
37 Anna Weilsby QUINCY Eli
37 Charlotte Kondrup DITHMARSIA Eli
37 Helena Irmand Nielsen FORTUNA 416 Ret