Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HERNING 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 30, 2021
Week 2020-45
3/8/2020
CSI2* HERNING - HERNING, DEN
41
3/4/2020 - 3/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Patrick Stuhlmeyer FOR LAUBRY 0 0 36.81 $9,558.16
2 Leon Thijssen NUNA DU PERCHET 0 0 37.31 $5,792.82
3 Jens Van Grunsven GREATLIGHT VDL 0 0 37.41 $4,344.61
4 Philip Ruping CASTLEFIELD CORNELIOUS 0 0 39.25 $2,896.41
5 Maksymilian Wechta NUMBER ONE 28 0 4 37.06 $1,737.84
6 Ingemar Hammarstrom CAPTAIN SPARROW 5 HOLST 0 4 37.18 $1,303.38
7 Anne Kristine Truelsen COSMA SHIVA S 0 4 38.33 $868.92
8 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CHAP II OLDBG 0 4 40.61 $724.10
9 Michael Greeve GIMONDI CKV 0 7 50.9 $579.28
10 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen FLORIDA VANMAARLE 0 14 53.46 $579.28
11 Laura Aromaa SPARKLY DIAMOND KWPN 1 $289.64
12 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CONRISIKO ESHB 4 $289.64
13 Noora Forsten CON CAYA HOLST 4
14 Anne Katrine Kolborg Johansen DALVARO-W DSP 4
15 Fredrik B. Seim CAMPORADOS KWPN 4
16 Rikke Haastrup NOMANEE 4
17 Maria Louise Kingsrod CLARKES FERRO 4
18 Cora Hirn CHAGINUE ISH 4
19 Rikke Andersen COLAKLI BOY 5
20 Josefine Sandgaard Morup LADY CARMEN 5 6
21 Viktor Edvinsson CHIPSY 193 8
22 Mel Thijssen CABERNET DO ITINGA KWPN 8
23 Maria Barnewitz Schou SEANA 2 8
24 Ulrich Gaarslev GO QUASI 8
25 Malin Betten Hansen MISS SOOKIE 8
26 Nick Benterman CHACCARINO 8
27 Niels Kersten GRIEG S 8
28 Daniel Cassoe Jacobsen SAHARIS FAVORITE CARLOS 9
29 Hendrik Sosath CASALIDO 9
30 Linnea Larsdotter CLOUSEAU 12
31 Renee Ulvsbjerg CELESTE BALSLEV 12
32 Marthe Moglestue Ronningen GRADJET 12
33 Bart Lips HURRICANE D.D. 12
34 Thomas Brandt DOLLAR GIRL 12
35 Christian Jansen MADEA 14
36 Aistis Vitkauskas FAVOUR VG 15
37 Sandra Lovas QUINETTE ASK 16
38 Sven Peters CHANNEL 24
39 Selma Hammarstrom CASCARA RN KWPN Ret
40 Karoline Torsvik Nielsen SPEIK Eli
40 Julie Paludan Sorensen DYRLUNDS HIMSELF Eli