Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HAMBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/12/2018
CSI5* HAMBURG - HAMBURG, GER
35
5/9/2018 - 5/13/2018
4.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harrie Smolders DON VHP Z HOLST 0 0 37.97 $120,418.00
2 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON ZANG 0 0 39.14 $72,250.80
3 Martin Fuchs CHAPLIN 0 4 37.69 $54,188.10
4 Jos Verlooy CARACAS KWPN 0 4 39.12 $36,125.40
5 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 HOLST 0 4 40.95 $20,471.06
6 Piergiorgio Bucci DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME SF 0 4 43.52 $16,256.43
7 Julien Epaillard GIOVANI DE LA POMME SBS 0 8 38.81 $10,837.62
8 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT BWP 1 $9,031.35
9 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME KWPN 1 $7,225.08
10 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER SBS 1 $7,225.08
11 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT 4 $3,612.54
12 Danielle Goldstein LIZZIEMARY SF 4 $3,612.54
13 Laura Klaphake CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD AES 4
14 Michael Duffy EFS TOP CONTENDER OS 4
15 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI AES 4
16 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS HOLST 4
17 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE SF 4
18 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF BWP 4
19 Holger Wulschner BSC CHA CHA CHA BWP 4
20 Shane Sweetnam CHAQUI Z HOLST 5
21 Henrik Von Eckermann FLOTTE DEERN 5 ZANG 5
22 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ROCK'N ROLL SEMILLY HANN 8
23 Olivier Philippaerts H & M IKKER SF 8
24 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 BWP 8
25 Sheikh Ali Al Thani FIRST DEVISION BWP 8
26 Romain Duguet CALDER BWP 8
27 Jur Vrieling DAVALL HOLST 9
28 Constant Van Paesschen JILBERT VAN ' T RUYTERSHO KWPN 9
29 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS BWP 12
30 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C ZANG 13
31 Dayro Arroyave UPPERCUT LIBELLULE 13
32 Christian Kukuk LUKAS 1054 SF 18
33 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LONDON WESTF Ret
33 Pieter Devos APART BWP Ret
35 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE KWPN Eli