Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HAMBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/25/2017
CSI4* HAMBURG - HAMBURG, GER
34
5/24/2017 - 5/28/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Billy Twomey EINDHOVEN G.H. HOLST 0 0 32.19 $6,524.75
2 William Whitaker FANDANGO KWPN 0 0 33.19 $5,219.80
3 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SWB 0 0 34.27 $3,914.85
4 Nisse Luneburg WESTBRIDGE HOLST 0 0 34.58 $2,609.90
5 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE KWPN 0 0 35.11 $1,826.93
6 Jan-Philipp Weichert DRACHTEN BWP 0 0 35.7 $1,435.44
7 Thomas Kleis FORTUNE 17 KWPN 0 0 35.74 $1,043.96
8 Ross Mulholland CALLISTO WESTF 0 0 35.92 $782.97
9 Jan Motmans AIKIDO Z KWPN 0 0 35.96 $782.97
10 Lennert Hauschild CENTANO 9 ZANG 0 0 36.15 $652.47
11 Benjamin Wulschner BANGKOK GIRL PP HANN 0 0 36.44 $652.47
12 Wilhelm Winkeler DESPERADO AM OLDNBGR 0 0 37.27 $652.47
13 Johnny Pals A LEE SPRING POWER KWPN 0 0 37.33
14 Jorg Naeve CARENA 11 WESTF 0 0 37.61
15 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 0 0 37.76
16 Johannes Ehning CONTINO 57 HOLST 0 0 38.31
17 Angelique Rusen CLINTREXO Z 0 0 39.37
18 Jesse Luther CLEARWATER 8 ZANG 0 0 40.26
19 Hergen Forkert CON COLOR HOLST 0 0 40.84
20 Philipp Weishaupt L B CONVALL HOLST 0 0 43.3
21 Aggelos Touloupis ZITA 100 HOLST 0 4 33.14
22 Nigel Coupe JUBILEE III HOLST 0 4 34.17
23 Jonas Vervoort QUICKSILVER VA 0 Ret
24 Ben Talbot NEW ORLEANS HOLST 2
25 Gerd Sosath CADORA HOLST 4
26 Markus Beerbaum COMANCHE 28 OLDBG 4
27 Thomas Voss WAT NU 34 OS 4
28 Jule Luneburg STERNENBANNER 3 HOLST 4
29 Jennifer Pedersen CANSTAKKO HANN 4
30 Marten Forkert GIGOLO VANT BREEHOF HANN 4
31 Heiko Schmidt CHAP 47 BWP 8
32 Clarissa Crotta COLT 24 OS 8
33 Jorg Peper CAROLUS 47 KWPN Ret
33 Daniel Sonnberger QUIDAM'S CLASSIC KWPN Ret