Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GUADALAJARA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/24/2019
CSI4*-W GUADALAJARA - GUADALAJARA, MEX
33
1/23/2019 - 1/27/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Arturo Navarro Reynoso QUESTINA WESTF 0 0 43.96 $7,768.06
2 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO OS 0 0 44.41 $6,214.44
3 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT SF 0 0 45.96 $4,660.84
4 Jordan Coyle BOLD PRINZ OS 0 0 46.01 $3,107.22
5 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON POLISH WAR 0 0 46.22 $2,175.05
6 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 0 0 48.1 $1,708.97
7 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD OLDBG 0 4 46.16 $1,242.89
8 Paola Amilibia JULIETA 0 4 46.6 $932.16
9 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO 0 4 46.75 $932.16
10 Miguel Torres Hernandeza CHACENDRA HOLST 0 4 51.66 $776.80
11 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 0 8 41.48 $776.80
12 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA CCDM 0 8 47.36 $776.80
13 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN OLDBG 0 15 64.95
14 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA KWPN 0 WD
15 Simon Nizri D AMOUR FROM SECOND LIFE BWP 1
16 Paola Amilibia V.I.P ZANG 4
17 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL SF 4
18 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC 4
19 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF SF 4
20 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK DSP 4
21 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4
22 Jenefer Teague MOTIVO LS LA SILLA SF 5
23 Salvador Onate BIG RED SLS 8
24 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN 8
25 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO HANN 9
26 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER ZANG 9
27 Mario Onate CHACCOUBET HOLST 10
28 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 OLDBG 11
29 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT OS 13
30 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar VELAIR DE LA NUTRIA BWP 14
31 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM Ret
31 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY WESTF Ret
33 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL BWP Eli