Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GUADALAJARA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
1/18/2018
CSI2* GUADALAJARA - GUADALAJARA, MEX
42
1/17/2018 - 1/21/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP OS 0 0 29.44 $6,136.98
2 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PUERTAS LIZ KWPN 0 0 32.6 $4,909.58
3 Hector Caro CRAIG 3 SWB 0 0 33.24 $3,682.18
4 Salvador Onate CHADOLAN HANN 0 0 33.78 $2,454.79
5 John Perez UTOPIA OLDBG 0 0 33.79 $1,718.35
6 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 0 0 34.04 $1,350.13
7 Rodrigo Lambre REMMIT'S DELPHI SF 0 0 34.6 $981.91
8 Salvador Onate BIG RED KWPN 0 0 34.9 $736.44
9 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 0 0 37.25 $736.44
10 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO OLDBG 0 4 32.96 $613.69
11 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD HOLST 0 4 33.04 $613.69
12 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS 0 4 33.82 $613.69
13 Nicolas Pizarro VERDI H CCDM 0 4 36.02
14 Antonio Maurer SANEZZO OLDBG 0 12 34.86
15 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT OS 0 Ret
16 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 HANN 1
17 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO OS 1
18 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CRESCENDO VIII BWP 1
19 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA KWPN 1
20 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS 1
21 Patricio Pasquel DIARINA 2 SF 1
22 Marcelo Galan INTERO OH OS 1
23 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO BWP 1
24 Patricio Miguel Madero Blasquez DIAMOND DREAM OLDBG 1
25 Eduardo Riba Chico TEUZ DLN LIBAN KWPN 1
26 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF 1
27 Patricio Pasquel BAM BAM 4
28 Jaime Azcarraga CHACOL CCDM 4
29 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PREMIERE 29 OS 4
30 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO RHEIN 4
31 Juan Manuel Luzardo QUIDANDRO HOLST 5
32 Arturo Parada Vallejo INDIVIDEU DE GULDENBOOM HANN 5
33 Patricio Pasquel TULUM BWP 5
34 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET KWPN 5
35 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO OS 5
36 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF ZANG 6
37 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 DSP 9
38 Mario Onate CATOVER WESTF 11
39 John Perez EXTRA MINKUS HOLST 13
40 Mario Onate UT MAJEUR DE BRECEY KWPN 14
41 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHARATINUS SF Eli
42 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CHASANNO OLDBG Ret