Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GUADALAJARA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
1/20/2019
CSI3* GUADALAJARA - GUADALAJARA, MEX
42
1/17/2019 - 1/20/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT OLDBG 0 0 40.31 $12,989.21
2 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA HANN 0 0 44.98 $10,391.37
3 Gonzalo Azcarraga QUITE NICE 5 0 4 38.48 $7,793.52
4 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM OS 0 8 40.05 $5,195.68
5 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA WESTF 0 12 48.21 $3,636.97
6 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO BWP 4 $2,857.62
7 Paola Amilibia V.I.P HOLST 4 $2,078.27
8 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB SF 4 $1,558.70
9 Miguel Torres Hernandeza CHACENDRA 4 $1,558.70
10 Jordan Coyle BOLD PRINZ 4 $1,298.92
11 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON POLISH WAR 4 $1,298.92
12 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4 $1,298.92
13 Rodrigo Lambre VELINI SF 4
14 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA AES 4
15 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 OLDBG 4
16 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED OS 4
17 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO HOLST 4
18 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO OLDBG 5
19 Mario Onate CHACCOUBET HOLST 7
20 Alfonso Romo Garza Laguera REFORMA LS LA SILLA OLDBG 7
21 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE 8
22 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro CAREYES ZANG 8
23 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD OLDBG 8
24 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL 8
25 Nicolas Pizarro SO NICE 8
26 Diego Romo Gonzalez HURACAN 8
27 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 8
28 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT DSP 8
29 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY OS 9
30 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT BWP 9
31 Arturo Navarro Reynoso QUESTINA BWP 12
32 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND OS 13
33 Paola Amilibia JULIETA 13
34 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar VELAIR DE LA NUTRIA 14
35 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL 14
36 Rodrigo Gomez Vivanco BON AMI WESTF 16
37 Maria Barbara Garcia Lacy CABRIOLE TK KWPN Ret
37 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO KWPN Ret
37 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO ZANG Ret
37 Jordan Coyle ERISTOV SF Ret
37 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC KWPN Ret
37 Salvador Onate CHATINUE SF Ret