Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GROSS VIEGELN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/17/2018
CSI4* GROSS VIEGELN - GROSS VIEGELN, GER
47
6/14/2018 - 6/17/2018
1.74
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Holger Wulschner BSC SKIPPER WESTF 0 0 44.56 $48,167.20
2 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 HANN 0 0 45.04 $24,083.60
3 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER HOLST 0 0 46.02 $18,062.70
4 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CHAMEUR 137 HSH 0 0 47.77 $12,041.80
5 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO WESTPHALIA 0 0 48.29 $7,225.08
6 Tobias Meyer SPECIAL ONE 2 0 4 47.01 $5,418.81
7 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO HANN 0 4 48.83 $3,612.54
8 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE 0 4 50.45 $3,010.45
9 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON OS 0 4 50.95 $2,408.36
10 Christian Weier GLOBAL HOLST 0 8 47.49 $2,408.36
11 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO BWP 1 $1,204.18
12 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ 4 $1,204.18
13 Werner Muff DAIMLER HOLST 4
14 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S CELEBRITY KWPN 4
15 Koki Saito THELMA LA TOUR VIDAL HOLST 4
16 Chloe D. Reid TNT EXPLOSIVE SF 4
17 Daisuke Fukushima CARDINO DU SEIGNEUR HANN 4
18 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 5
19 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA HANN 5
20 Andreas Kreuzer CASTRO W HOLST 5
21 Christoph Lanske CILLI LOU HOLST 5
22 Rik Hemeryck ULYSS MORINDA MECKL 5
23 Maria Madenova CONFIDENT OF VICTORY SF 5
24 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami TED WESTF 5
25 Shota Ogomori SIG IRON MAN ZANG 5
26 Jorg Kreutzmann ANGELINA 6
27 Mike Patrick Leichle CORIANO CARTHAGO HOLST 6
28 Ferenc Szentirmai VALOUR 6
29 Nisse Luneburg ALINA 440 WESTF 8
30 Firso Borman CRAZY CATO HOLST 8
31 Viktor Melin ATINA HANN 8
32 Ulf Ebel LES LENNET KWPN 8
33 Heiner Ortmann ESTEBAN SA 8
34 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 KWPN 8
35 Damien Haelterman HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY HANN 9
36 Toshiki Masui CARTHAGENA 6 BWP 9
37 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE OLDBG 10
38 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 12
39 Andre Thieme ARETINO 13 HOLST 12
40 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO HOLST 13
41 Rolf Moormann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 HOLST 13
42 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 HANN Ret
42 Raena Leung FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF HOLST Ret
42 Frederick Troschke SAM S BWBS Ret
42 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 WESTF Ret
42 Linn Hamann CRYSTAL CLEAR HOLST Ret
47 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 HOLST Eli