Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GROSS VIEGELN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
7/16/2017
CSI4* GROSS VIEGELN - GROSS VIEGELN, GER
45
7/13/2017 - 7/16/2017
1.29
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU 0 0 39.25 $37,895.74
2 Patrick Stuhlmeyer LACAN 2 OS 0 0 39.73 $22,967.12
3 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K OLDBG 0 0 40.27 $17,225.34
4 Ulf Ebel LES LENNET DWB 0 0 41.96 $11,483.56
5 Andreas Knippling HERTOCH VT PRINSENVELD SA 0 0 42.5 $6,890.13
6 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 BWP 0 4 41.24 $5,167.60
7 Anna Kellnerova CLASSIC HOLST 0 4 41.25 $3,445.06
8 Max Kuhner ASCALAN KWPN 0 4 41.36 $2,870.89
9 Bruce Goodin CENTINA 10 ZANG 0 4 41.46 $2,296.71
10 Thomas Voss CHANDO 2 OLDBG 0 4 41.54 $2,296.71
11 Maximilian Lill FEIN UMBRA BAD-WU 1 $1,148.35
12 Felix Hassmann BALANCE 30 HOLSTEINER 4 $1,148.35
13 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S WESTF 4
14 Holger Wulschner CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN 4
15 Michal Kazmierczak STAKORADO HANN 4
16 Miriam Schneider CARTAGENA 17 HANN 4
17 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER MECKL 4
18 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM HSH 4
19 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL KWPN 4
19 Maria Madenova KS CORADINA BWP 4
21 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 LATVIAN 4
22 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 4
23 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 WESTF 4
24 Christina Liebherr L.B. MIDSHIP DU BORDA HOLST 4
25 Mike Patrick Leichle FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF 4
26 Christoph Lanske COBOLT 8 BWBS 5
27 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE DSP 5
28 Dirk Klaproth COUNT CORRADO BWP 5
29 Ferenc Szentirmai CARTHAGENA 6 HANN 5
30 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 OLDBG 8
31 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B HOLST 8
32 Jan Sprehe CUMBERLAND 6 KWPN 8
33 Thomas Kleis FORTUNE 17 OS 8
34 Hans-Thorben Ruder PURE PITU WESTF 8
35 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE WESTF 8
36 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA 9
37 Frederick Troschke SAM S SLS 11
38 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM WESTF 11
39 Carsten Titsch OREAL DES ETAINS Z KWPN 12
40 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT ZANG 12
41 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO SBS 13
42 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen CORLANTOS 16
43 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU KWPN Ret
43 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 OS Ret
43 Reed Kessler COS I CAN Ret