Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GROSS VIEGELN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
5/21/2022
CSI2* GROSS VIEGELN - GROSS VIEGELN, GER
50
5/18/2022 - 5/22/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sonke Aldinger MARIE LUISE 3 0 0 38.53 $7,247.23
2 Peter Jakob Thomsen CLOONEY 93 0 0 39.25 $5,797.78
3 Alessandra Reich STACCORDO 0 0 39.68 $4,348.34
4 Felix Hassmann CASPIAN GD 0 0 42.76 $2,898.89
5 Alise Oken SARATOGA 0 0 44.79 $2,029.22
6 Markus Renzel PIKEUR CAPRISCO HOLSTEINER 0 0 45.37 $1,594.39
7 Harm Lahde MR.CALANDO 0 4 37.91 $1,159.56
8 Harry Allen EMPOLI DE CHAMPLOUE 0 4 40.44 $869.67
9 Andre Thieme MAGIC HOOP 0 4 41.32 $869.67
10 Christian Hess QUALITY TIME 7 KWPN 0 4 41.85 $724.72
11 Philip Ruping BALOUTAIRE PS 0 4 43.99 $724.72
12 Dirk Klaproth NINO ICE Z 0 4 44.05 $724.72
13 Rene Dittmer CUJO 10 0 4 44.24 $142.10
14 David Will CAMELIA DE LA VIGNE 0 8 37.8
15 Stella Egger CARRIBALDI 0 15 61.42
16 Finja Bormann CLIPPO 3 0 Ret
17 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking ZINANO G HOLST 1
18 Katharina Braulke KINGSTON FBH 3
19 Hannes Ahlmann CARLTON SR DSP 4
20 Irma Karlsson EUPHORIA SN 4
21 Jorg Naeve BENUR DU ROMET 4
22 Natalia Stefanska KAPUCIJN V/D DONKHOEVE DSP 4
23 Marie Ligges DEMBELE L 4
24 Stefan Unterlandstattner CARUSO 4
25 Lina Renstrom KOOL KAYA A 4
26 Fredrik Spetz JYKARLOS 5
27 Jan-Philipp Feindt NEWTON PEPPING 6
28 Wim Vinckx OTTO DE KALVARIE 6
29 Thomas Kleis SILBERPFEIL M 6
30 Marvin Jungel JOLIE LAFEE OLDBG 8
31 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert JAMIL FIELD 8
32 Emma Emanuelsson CANBELLA BLUE PS 8
33 Simon Heineke GATSBY L 8
34 Laura Hetzel FICARDI B 8
35 Christoph Lanske STRAWBERRY SUN 8
36 Michael Kolz BEAUTY QUEEN Z 8
37 Marco Kutscher KARAJAN 9
38 Sven Gero Hunicke MASTERMIND RL 10
39 Alexa Stais I'M BLUE 11
40 Marie Baumgart CINIMINI 2 12
41 Felix Ewald DSP CALL ME CRAZY 13
42 Daniel Heuer TOUCHSCREEN 13
43 Rene Tebbel DUBAI VAN HET BEECKHOF Z 13
44 Theresa Krapf CARESSILANDA 14
45 Siegmar Stroehmer CERMIT 20 15
46 Anna Christina Gansauer CHALOU'S LOVE PS Ret
46 Laurens Houben EUROFIGHTER EP OLDENBURG Ret
46 Christoph Amelong-Heiden SHACAROLA Ret
46 Maximilian Lill JELVINIA MB Eli
46 Andre Wesseler EMBUSCADE DE REVE Ret