Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRENOBLE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/16/2017
CSI2* GRENOBLE - GRENOBLE, FRA
29
7/13/2017 - 7/16/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Cyril Bouvard TALMA DES VATYS AA 0 0 31.41 $6,785.74
2 Pierre Louis Roche TELEMAQUE D'AUZOUX SF 0 0 32.21 $5,428.59
3 Nicolas Deseuzes TOPAZE LATOUR SF 0 0 33.54 $4,071.44
4 Romain Lavigne RHUPPERT D'HALON SF 0 4 34.07 $2,714.29
5 Celine Stadler CRYSTALINE D CHAMP FAIJ C SF 0 4 34.41 $1,900.00
6 Cyril Coeur SABLE DE DUNE SOLIER CH 0 4 34.56 $1,492.86
7 Michele Previtali CARTAIRE Z SF 0 4 34.87 $1,085.71
8 Simon Broillet TABASCO MASSUERE ZANG 0 4 37.55 $814.28
9 David Giffon TALISMAN D'ECCO SF 0 8 35.66 $814.28
10 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP SF 2 $678.57
11 Gianluca Graziotti CRACK UNO SF 4 $678.57
12 Pierre Kolly CARETINO SIR DUTCH WARM 4 $678.57
13 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z HOLST 4
14 Sylvain Coeur TINKA'S GIRL PONTHUAL BWP 4
15 Ilona Garcia ZIEZO B SF 4
16 Lionel Huc RUBENS DU BUGUET KWPN 4
17 Jessica Dolt HHS CALIDERA SF 4
18 Quentin Marion VENDOME D'EMM RHEIN 5
19 Romain Jucker HARLEY DE LAUBRY 8
20 Nicolas Bodin VIDEE BWP 8
21 Jessy Putallaz VANCOUVER'S BOY CH KWPN 8
22 Brice Brassart UDDY DE VERNAY CH 9
23 Ambre Mairesse RODHOS D ALTENBACH SF 10
24 Valentina Pfeifer ZIDANE SF 12
25 Johannes Farce EINSTEIN KWPN 13
26 Herve' Favre ROUGEVAL DU GRAND PRE KWPN 13
27 Carlos Catalan CLARICO SF Ret
27 Alexandre Louchet TALIA DU CARRY Ret
27 Lea Jeanneau JILANI DE L'AM SF Ret