Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GREAT LAKES CLASSIC

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/11/2017
CSI3* TRAVERSE CITY HORSE SHOW (GLEF VI) - WILLIAMSBURG, MI, USA
Michel Vaillancourt
32
8/9/2017 - 8/13/2017
1.43
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Abigail McArdle CHUCK BERRY 8 0 0 31.81 $10,000.00
2 Margie Engle ROYCE HANN 0 0 32.18 $8,000.00
3 Scott Keach FEDOR OLDENBURG 0 0 33.12 $6,000.00
4 Abigail McArdle CADE BWP 0 0 33.54 $4,000.00
5 Quentin Judge HH QUATUOR BWP 0 0 33.81 $2,800.00
6 Alberto Michan REDMOND SF 0 0 35.02 $2,200.00
7 Theo Genn VAN GOGH SF 0 0 35.26 $1,600.00
8 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA OS 0 0 35.42 $1,200.00
9 Ilan Bluman EAX RUN RUN LS 0 0 35.69 $1,200.00
10 Ilan Ferder HUNTER ST ANNA Z CDLS 0 4 36.14 $1,000.00
11 Kady Abrahamson CHARLINE 28 ZANGERSHEI 0 8 37.82 $1,000.00
12 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S TESTIFY MECKL 0 12 35.62 $1,000.00
13 Samuel Parot COUSCOUS VAN ORTI 0 16 42.88
14 Sharn Wordley RYE VAL DE MAI 4
15 Ilan Bluman INA DE LAUBRY SF 4
16 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI BWP 4
17 Michael R. Morrissey CHANCE STE HERMELLE 4
18 Theo Genn DIROCCO BLUE BELGIAN WA 4
19 Andrew C. Welles SERPICO 4
20 Santiago Lambre DOLORIS IRISH SPOR 4
21 Roberto Teran BRILLIANT DU ROUET 4
22 Quentin Judge GIORGIO VT HAGENHOF OS 5
23 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS BWP 8
24 Kady Abrahamson BUGATTI 8
25 Maggie Mc Alary HH CISKE VAN OVERIS SF 8
26 Roberto Teran ENTANO BWB 9
27 Santiago Lambre IBABCO KWPN 9
28 Adam Prudent VICTORIO 5 BWP 11
29 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S LIVING HANN 12
30 Freddie Vazquez BACHELOR 4 ZANGERSHEI 20
31 Santiago Lambre D'ARTAGNAN RHEIN Ret
31 David Blake GOLDBREAKER Ret