Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF WIENER NEUSTADT

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
10/5/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
47
10/4/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN ZANG 0 0 35.36 $7,435.81
2 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 0 0 38.04 $5,948.64
3 Sabrina Berger QUIDAMS STAR MELLONI KWPN 0 0 42.7 $4,461.48
4 Helmut Schonstetter ARGENTINA 243 HOLST 0 0 42.74 $2,974.32
5 Gerfried Puck FOR FUN VT WESTF 0 4 36.61 $2,082.02
6 Thomas Holz BUFFY 53 0 8 37.01 $1,636.48
7 Michael Fries PICASSO 67 DSP 0 8 51.76 $1,189.72
8 Rebeka Marko ENJOY HANN 0 12 43.83 $892.29
9 Josefina Goess Saurau LACROSS 1 $892.29
10 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HOLST 4 $744.18
11 Markus Saurugg BALOUBET BY ETL BWP 4 $744.18
12 Gencho Genchev EQUADOR 48 HOLST 4 $744.18
13 Markus Saurugg TEXAS I KWPN 4
14 Romana Hartl CUITERO HOLST 4
15 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B HOLST 4
16 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO ZANG 4
17 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER OLDBG 4
18 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE 4
19 Christian Schranz COOL HAND LUKE 3 5
20 Joerne Sprehe CLUESO 5 HOLST 6
21 Alessandra Reich U MIJNHEER HOLST 6
22 Sabrina Berger LONG LANKIN KWPN 8
23 Anna Rantner LUIZARD 8
24 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 RHEIN 8
25 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 HOLST 8
26 Dieter Kofler FARAH DIBAH HOLST 8
27 Michal Zak EURO KWIK BOY KWPN 9
28 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 KWPN 9
29 Jake Hunter CHIRICCO 2 HOLST 12
30 Kathrin Weinberger CANTURINO BWP 12
31 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z 13
32 Helmut Schonstetter ALL STAR 9 13
33 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 15
34 Katharina Schiller ROBERT HEINRICH KVO ZVDP 16
35 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 WB 16
36 Michal Zak FLORIS 17
37 Peter Englbrecht CHALU 2 KWPN 18
38 Katharina Biber BABILON D HANN 20
39 Alfred Fischer CABALLERO 97 22
40 Christian Juza MISTER Z HANN Ret
40 Matthias Atzmuller NARUMOL B ZANG Ret
40 Michele Previtali DAEGEN LALAN BAVAR Ret
40 Daniel Bottcher MAGIC GIRL 15 KWPN Ret
44 Matthias Raisch MAGIC 14 SA Eli
44 Patrick Pirker CARUSOS BOY Z OS Eli
44 Remco Been EUROCOOL'S ELSTAR ZANG Eli
44 Michele Previtali CARTAIRE Z Eli