Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF WIENER NEUSTADT

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/6/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
48
7/3/2018 - 7/8/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO 0 0 48.92 $7,435.81
2 Willi Fischer DOLLARGIRL 16 OLDBG 0 0 52.61 $5,948.64
3 Sarah Nagel Tornau CORBIN NT OLDBG 0 0 59.2 $4,461.48
4 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z HOLST 0 4 49.74 $2,974.32
5 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET ZANG 0 4 50.81 $2,082.02
6 Marcel Schneider KATOKI VAN DE KOPSHOEVE SBS 0 Eli $1,635.87
7 Ferenc Szentirmai VALOUR BWP 1 $1,189.72
8 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE WESTF 1 $892.29
9 Ewald Kottner DUKE 16 BWP 1 $892.29
10 Jorg Oppermann AMELIE 108 4 $743.58
11 Hendrik Dowe QUEEN MAGIC WESTF 4 $743.58
12 Oliver Lemmer CLEAR LADY WESTF 4 $743.58
13 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH HOLST 4
14 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER 4
15 Magdalena Margreiter PSS DENVER 4
16 Santa Steinberga CALOLA KWPN 4
17 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 WESTF 4
18 Jens Christ CONCENTUS 4 KWPN 4
19 Franz Steinwandtner ORAGE D'ETE OS 4
20 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK SF 4
21 Matteo Zamana FLYER 4
22 Frederik Frank Madsen HORION DE LIBERSART KWPN 4
23 Michaela Jeskova CARA KANN 4
24 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B OS 8
25 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 ZANG 8
26 Marek Klus CARISON OLDBG 8
27 Lesley Wulff LUIGI 236 HANN 8
28 Stefanie Paul CASIRA 5 OS 8
29 Radovan Sillo DR.MAX THINK TWICE 111 Z HANN 8
30 Christoph Kaufmann CALIPPO 46 ZANG 8
31 Roberto Turchetto EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS HOLST 8
32 Jiri Hruska ORIDA-M 8
33 Thomas Burger KLEONS EMPIRE 8
34 Georg Hladik OBORA'S PARTANO OLDBG 9
35 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 OLDBG 12
36 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 HOLST 12
37 Natalia Belova MERCURY BWP 12
38 Jonathan Arleff COMMANDER BOND ZANG 16
39 Hans-Jorn Ottens EDONJA G HOLST 16
40 Roland Englbrecht CHAMBERY KWPN 20
41 Matthias Raisch MAGIC 14 KWPN 20
42 Sven Huber AMIGO OS Ret
42 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z Ret
42 Slawomir Uchwat Q 7 Ret
42 Alberto Coppari JELONA VAN HET SLOGENHOF HOLST Ret
42 Tina Salkova DARTANAN Ret
42 Daniel Sonnberger CAN DO IT 16 Ret
48 Victoire Martin ARGON WESTF Eli