Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VILLACH, TREFFEN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
2/2/2019
CSI5* VILLACH, TREFFEN - VILLACH, TREFFEN, AUT
44
2/1/2019 - 2/3/2019
5.42
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA KWPN 0 0 39.21 $26,797.52
2 Robert Whitaker EL WEE WIDGE BWP 0 0 39.6 $21,438.01
3 Olivier Philippaerts H&M CUE CHANNA 42 AES 0 0 40.07 $16,078.51
4 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN SWB 0 0 40.61 $10,719.00
5 Gregory Wathelet QUALIDO 3 ZANG 0 0 41.16 $7,503.30
6 Karel Cox EVERT HANN 0 4 39.62 $5,895.45
7 Christian Ahlmann DOLOCIA KWPN 0 4 41.3 $4,287.60
8 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES KWPN 0 4 42.05 $3,215.70
9 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 SBS 0 4 42.54 $3,215.70
10 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU 0 4 44.23 $2,679.75
11 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S ZARANZA OS 0 Eli $2,679.75
12 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR KWPN 0 $2,679.75
13 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE KWPN 0
14 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS SBS 0
15 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE KWPN 4
16 Denis Lynch CHABLIS SBS 4
17 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 4
18 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP OS 4
19 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA BWP 4
20 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP WESTF 4
21 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO BWP 4
22 Guy Williams CICERO II HOLST 4
23 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ICARUS KWPN 4
24 Daniel Deusser CORNET D'AMOUR BWP 4
25 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON WESTF 4
26 John Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF OS 4
27 Alberto Zorzi CONTANGA 3 AES 4
28 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO OS 4
29 Christophe Vanderhasselt GINO VAN DE VRUNTE BWP 4
30 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE BWP 4
31 Michael G. Duffy JAGUAR VD BERGHOEVE HOLST 4
32 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM BWP 8
33 Jur Vrieling DALLAS VDL BWP 8
34 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE BWP 8
35 Yuri Mansur Guerios CARLSON SF 8
36 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER HANN 12
37 Lisa Williams CAMPBELL SA 13
38 Julien Epaillard A VIE DU CALVAIRE HANOVERIAN Ret
38 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS SBS Ret
38 Sanne Thijssen VALENTINO Z SF Ret
38 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY ZANG Ret
38 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 SF Ret
38 Tobias Meyer CORNY 8 KWPN Ret
44 Laura Renwick BINTANG II WESTF Eli