Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VILAMOURA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
10/25/2020
CSI4* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
49
10/19/2020 - 10/25/2020
2.97
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z 0 0 39.22 $27,082.60
2 David Simpson FOUDRE F ZANG 0 0 39.98 $21,666.08
3 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa ALEA IMPERIO EGIPCIO 0 0 41.57 $16,249.56
4 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 0 4 38.43 $10,833.04
5 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD KWPN 0 4 40.78 $7,583.12
6 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV NRPS 0 4 41 $5,958.17
7 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF HOLST 0 8 44.63 $4,333.21
8 Antonio Marinas Soto L'ESPOIR D'OPALINE VD CAA BWP 1 $3,249.91
9 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO 1 $3,249.91
10 Morgan Bordat UMA MIPAAF 4 $2,708.26
11 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL SF 4 $2,708.26
12 David Will C VIER 2 4 $2,708.26
13 Nadja Peter Steiner CELESTE 26 HOLST 4 $114.03
14 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT HOLST 4
15 Jack Ryan KBS MAJOR PLAYER SF 4
16 Conor Swail GK COCO CHANEL 4
17 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA HOLST 4
18 Alexander Butler CHILLI B HANN 4
19 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE KWPN 4
20 Mel Thijssen GAUDI SF 4
21 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA 4
22 Yuri Mansur QH ALFONS SANTO ANTONIO 4
23 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD ESHB 4
24 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHO 5
25 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE BWP 5
26 Jana Wargers LUKAS 1054 5
27 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z WESTF 5
28 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 5
29 Michel Hecart BORA BORA DE LA ROQUE HOLSTEINER 5
30 Gregory Wathelet SPIKE VD WITHOEVE 8
31 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS ZANG 8
31 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 8
33 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK 8
34 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 8
35 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH SBS 8
36 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU ISH 9
37 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC SF 9
38 Ana Carolina Sandoval Munoz MY LORD'S WAY CZEWB 10
39 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 12
40 Marc Bettinger UNDERCOVER Z 12
41 Radovan Sillo DURANT W 12
42 Vladimir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL KWPN 12
43 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE SF 13
44 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 13
45 Adrian Whiteway COOLEY NETWORK 23
46 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE Ret
46 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE Ret
46 Laura Mantel HOW'S MY NAME Ret
46 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL Ret