Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VILAMOURA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
10/21/2021
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
36
10/18/2021 - 10/24/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE KWPN 0 0 36.28 $7,755.95
2 Michael Pender HHS CATWALK 0 0 37.45 $6,204.76
3 Alex Thompson CATHALINA S 0 0 39.42 $4,653.57
4 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z BRAND 0 0 39.95 $3,102.38
5 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION 0 0 42.63 $2,171.67
6 Guy Williams CICERO II ISH 0 4 38.28 $1,706.31
7 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 KWPN 0 4 38.36 $1,240.95
8 Piergiorgio Bucci CARPE DIEM J&F CHAMPBLANC OS 0 4 42.16 $930.71
9 Emanuele Camilli CHACCROUET 0 4 42.84 $930.71
10 David Will PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF 0 8 37.01 $775.60
11 Jude Burgess DREAMS OF DON HANN 0 8 41.02 $775.60
12 Jordan Thompson QUIDAM B Z 0 8 46.38 $775.60
13 Mario Wilson Fernandes CARRISMA 1
14 George Whitaker CARAT 1
15 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE 4
16 Perdi Digby CLADDAGH IROKO 4
17 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N ISH 4
18 Douglas Duffin IMPERIUM RJ 4
19 Nicole Pavitt MADAGASCAR DWERSE HAGEN 4
20 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN 5
21 Marta Bottanelli ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO BWP 5
22 Thibaut Bollen GENTLEMAN ASSI 8
23 Laura Renwick MHS HIGH HOPES BWP 8
24 Chloe Aston CONSHIRA BLUE PS 8
25 Yunjing Ella Wang QUIDAMIA D 8
26 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE SCSL 8
27 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z 8
28 Trevor Breen GERMAINE W ZANG 8
29 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH 8
30 Nick Benterman DON DIABLO HX 9
31 Alicia Page DIACENTO KWPN 9
32 Jacobo Fontan Garcia COLTAIRE 9
33 Gustave Angeloz QUIDAM DE LUXE M 12
34 Natalie Kovarova NORTH CAPE DV HANN 21
35 Nicola Pohl CASANOVA ROYAL Ret
35 Savannah Marshall FLAMBEAU HOLST Ret