Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VILAMOURA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/18/2021
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
45
2/15/2021 - 2/21/2021
1.86
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Pender HHS FORTUNE BWP 0 62.31 $7,847.56
2 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 0 62.44 $6,278.05
3 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z KWPN 0 63.45 $4,708.54
4 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK 0 63.92 $3,139.02
5 Duarte Seabra MOULIN ROUGE VAN PAEMEL BWP 0 66.69 $2,197.32
6 Robin Lesqueren ANTIGUA DE NANTUEL 0 67.92 $1,726.46
7 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 69.22 $1,255.61
8 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida CARADO 3 SF 0 74.49 $941.71
9 Joanna Parkinson CHACOLU WESTPHALIA 1 79.39 $941.71
10 Henrique Drumond GOYA EQUIGENNE OS 1 79.65 $784.76
11 Urh Bauman LARISAL 4 64.26 $784.76
12 Finja Bormann SALLY 721 4 64.41 $784.76
13 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 4 65.61
14 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL 4 67.82
15 Romain Dreyfus FERNANDO VAN HET POSTHUIS 4 68.25
16 Molly Hughes Bravo CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z 4 68.34
17 Harry Marshall FLAMBEAU ZANG 4 68.51
18 Geoffroy De Coligny BOUBOU DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4 70.21
19 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE 4 71.58
20 Bronislav Chudyba MJANGHOJ'S CONSTANTIN Z 4 73.73
21 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO 4 73.98
22 Kenneth Cheng TYSON AZ HOLST 4 75.06
23 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE ZANG 4 75.46
24 Luiz Felipe Neto De Azevedo CAYENNE 244 SF 5 76.27
25 Stephen Lohoar DELIUS F 5 77.08
26 Martin Dinesen Neergaard CORTHINA 5 78.24
27 Robert Breul COPENHAGUE VILLA ROSE 6 80.38
28 Antonio Matos Almeida BROKEN HEART 6 80.5
29 Kristaps Neretnieks J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD 8 66.95
30 Alexa Ferrer A VIE DU CALVAIRE 8 67.2
31 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev DUKATO M SBS 8 69.79
32 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL KWPN 8 73.68
33 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS KWPN 9 76.22
34 Jennie Juhlin QUEBEC DE OLID SF 9 76.28
35 Mario Prieto VIVALGOT CDE 10 80.6
36 Kasper H. Hansen CONTADOR 10 81.14
37 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR HOLSTEINER 10 82.73
38 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS OS 12 67.66
39 Jules Orsolini GRANDE CHIC 12 70.99
40 Mathieu Bourdon BIGOUDEN DU TERTRE 12 72.81
41 Jackson Reed Stephenson MUNA VD BISSCHOP 16 73.96
42 Phillip Spivey SMIRNOV 16 89.35
43 Marc Bettinger UNIQUE D'ELBE AES 18 83.5
44 Sean Monaghan CORNADO'S BOY RC SBS Eli
44 Mathieu Billot ILENA S HANNO Ret