Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VILAMOURA

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
3/5/2020
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
70
3/2/2020 - 3/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Renwick ARKUGA PSH 0 0 29.7 $7,241.03
2 Jerome Hurel ICARUS V'T KLAVERTJE VIER 0 0 30.09 $5,792.82
3 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA BWP 0 0 30.23 $4,344.61
4 Morgan Bordat UMA 0 0 30.49 $2,896.41
5 Victor Bettendorf CHACTUS SF 0 0 31.26 $2,027.48
6 Braden James NEW CURTIS OS 0 0 31.28 $1,593.02
7 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION HOLST 0 0 31.39 $1,158.56
8 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT ISH 0 0 31.54 $868.92
9 Laszlo Toth QUANTICO SF 0 0 31.71 $868.92
10 Tim Prouve HOCUS POCUS VD LUCASHOEVE 0 0 31.74 $724.10
11 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 0 0 32.11 $724.10
12 Michel Hecart ATOMIC DE LA ROQUE 0 0 32.73 $724.10
13 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS 0 0 32.96 $57.01
14 Bert Prouve LUGANO VAN'T STEEN PUTJE SF 0 0 33.45 $57.01
15 Alicia Page ULIEVKA DE BREVE 0 0 35.6 $57.01
16 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH SF 0 0 38.12 $57.01
17 Joanna Parkinson CHACOLU 0 1 39.12 $57.01
18 Anouk De Ruijter HUEPENS CONQUESTADOR OS 0 1 40.6 $57.01
19 Oliver Fletcher WEBBSWOOD TRUE BLUE 0 1 41.16
20 Guilherme Lucas Rosado CANOUAN ISLAND 1 1 39.69
21 Francisco Fontes IMPERIO EGIPCIO RIVAGE 1 1 42.87
22 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU SF 0 4 29.01
23 Olivier Guillon ANDAIN DU THALIE SF 0 4 30.22
24 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE SF 0 4 30.41
25 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z SF 0 4 30.73
26 Chloe Aston AMIGO T 0 4 30.76
27 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS KWPN 0 4 30.87
28 Roberto Turchetto BARON HANN 0 4 32.11
29 Guido Franchi ISLONZO VAN'T HEIKE KWPN 0 4 32.34
30 Piergiorgio Bucci QUADRIGLIO DEL TERRICCIO BWP 0 4 32.61
31 Adeline Hecart QUESTION D'ORVAL 0 4 33.35
32 Adrian Whiteway COOLEY NETWORK SF 0 4 33.73
33 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS 0 4 33.84
34 John Whitaker SHARID 0 4 34.36
35 Laura Mantel LEX LOKODA 0 4 36.96
36 Fernando Guinato Neto GITALYN 1 3 48.94
37 Louise Whitaker SPECIAL WARRIOR 0 5 39.78
38 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 4 1 41.49
39 Mario Prieto ESTORIL AES 4 1 41.97
40 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE 4 1 42.49
41 Guilherme Canas Da Silva TERENTIA D'ASNIERES SF 0 5 42.72
42 Duarte Romao G-CARTER-HBF SF 4 2 43.86
43 Mario Prieto HUZAAR 5 2 44.46
44 Luis Sabino Goncalves APREMIER 0 8 35.08
45 Victor Bettendorf DULHAN DE LA ROQUE 0 8 35.22
46 Antonio Matos Almeida IRENE VAN DE KWACHTHOEVE KWPN 4 4 35.85
47 Jerome Hurel CAPUCCINO DE NANTUEL BWP 0 8 37.94
48 Laura Renwick BINTANG II 0 8 51.39
49 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO KWPN 0 9 41.43
50 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS MIPAAF 0 9 41.65
51 Braden James ARAMIS DE B'NEVILLE 0 9 42.49
52 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z SF 8 2 44.68
53 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL 4 6 45.46
54 Felipe Ramos Guinato LAGERFELD 9 3 47.45
55 Simon Prouve JANKA MECKL 4 9 40.93
56 Robert Smith CONLANDO 55 8 6 44.27
57 Stephen Lohoar DELIUS F 12 2 44.76
58 Marta Bottanelli FINCA S 8 10 46.01
59 Robert Smith NEWTON PACIFIC 4 19 66.52
60 Poppy Stronge LAS VEGAS 200 5 24 68.03
61 Laszlo Toth CASINO ROYAL Z Ret
61 Marta Bottanelli ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO ZANG Ret
61 Guy Williams CICERO II ASSI Ret
61 Timothy Page QUICK QUINTENDER KWPN Ret
61 Oliver Fletcher DISCKOBOY D.N. Ret
61 Martim Portela de Morais CORNET'S - STORM KWPN Ret
61 Melanie Gastaldi VIP KERVEC Ret
68 Pedro Pinto DOM RUFINO Eli
68 Bert Prouve JADIDA PROVA Eli
68 Silvio Teixeira Da Silva EL TINTORETA T BWP Eli