Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VERONA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/28/2017
CSI5*-W VERONA - VERONA, ITA
44
10/26/2017 - 10/29/2017
5.26
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST AES 0 0 42.24 $24,011.08
2 Maikel Van der Vleuten SALOMON HOLST 0 0 45.66 $19,208.86
3 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN HANN 0 1 52.06 $14,406.64
4 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE ZANG 0 4 41.75 $9,604.43
5 Steve Guerdat CAYETANA 0 4 42.15 $6,723.10
6 Daniel Deusser CORNET D'AMOUR 0 4 43.23 $5,282.43
7 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA WESTF 1 $3,841.77
8 Pieter Devos GIN D HANN 1 $2,881.32
9 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA BWP 1 $2,881.32
10 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC ASSI 4 $2,401.10
11 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY SF 4 $2,401.10
12 Penelope Leprevost URANO DE CARTIGNY 4 $2,401.10
13 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE SF 4
14 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 4
15 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP OS 4
16 Cian O'Connor DONJO BWP 4
17 Jane Richard Philips IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE KWPN 4
18 Bertram Allen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF BWP 4
19 Christian Ahlmann EPLEASER VT HEIKE BWP 4
20 Claudio Delnevo CLARICO 4
21 Zoe Conter IRENICE HORTA HOLST 5
22 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF BWP 6
23 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 BWP 8
24 Lorenzo De Luca JEUNESSE VAN 'T PARADIJS HOLST 8
25 Abdel Said JACKSON DE REGOR BWP 8
26 Karel Cox SEA COAST IDEO D'O BWP 8
27 Piergiorgio Bucci UGANO DE COQUERIE BWP 8
28 Gregory Wathelet LEICESTER SF 8
29 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 8
30 Luigi Polesello FARAO VANT VENNEHOF HANN 8
31 Michele Previtali LUCAINE BWP 8
32 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS WESTF 9
33 Douglas Lindelow VOLSTRUPS CODY KWPN 9
34 Juan Carlos Garcia COCODRILLO DQB 12
35 Janika Sprunger ARIS CMS HOLST 12
36 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF KWPN 13
37 Marit Haarr Skollerud DUBLIN VAN OVERIS KWPN 13
38 Rene Lopez BIG BROTHER ZANG 13
39 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME KWPN 17
40 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS HOLST Ret
40 Sergio Alvarez-Moya IRON MAN 111 KWPN Ret
40 Luca Marziani DON'T WORRY B BWP Ret
40 Mirco Casadei TRAFFIC BOY KWPN Ret
40 John Whitaker ARGENTO Ret