Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VEJER DE LA FRONTERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/14/2021
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
56
2/9/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.63
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jerome Guery BCO MILTON Z AES 0 0 33.92 $9,160.58
2 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN ZANG 0 0 34.57 $7,328.46
3 Richard Vogel ALENTEJO KWPN 0 0 34.6 $5,496.35
4 Andreas Schou AFGHAN SF 0 0 35 $3,664.23
5 Olivier Perreau HAPPINESS WESTF 0 0 35.45 $2,564.96
6 Alexander Butler PICO KWPN 0 0 35.62 $2,015.33
7 Kendra Claricia Brinkop MALIBU DE MUZE 0 0 37.63 $1,465.69
8 Giulia Martinengo Marquet KIWI KICK 0 0 38.35 $1,099.27
9 Viggo Bjorklund CARLSON 93 0 0 39.32 $1,099.27
10 David Will C VIER 2 HANOVERIAN 0 0 40.31 $916.06
11 Joseph Stockdale CACHAREL HOLST 0 0 40.82 $916.06
12 Jens Van Grunsven DOMA SUE 0 4 36.01 $916.06
13 Willem Greve HIGHWAY M TN 0 4 40.52 $152.68
14 Antonio Marinas Soto L'ESPOIR D'OPALINE VD CAA 0 4 43.05 $152.68
15 Victoria Gulliksen BEST BOY 2 0 8 39.93
16 Alexander Zetterman TRITON HASTAK 4
17 Penelope Leprevost VERITE UNE PRINCE 4
18 Katharina Offel CHANING TATUM 4
19 Rikke Haastrup FIRST CHOICE HT 4
20 Nicolas Bost TESWAY DE LA BATIA 4
21 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert CHIEF TIBRI Z MFS SF 4
22 Jana Wargers LIKE A DIAMOND VAN HET SC UNKNOWN 4
23 Axel Van Colen STALETTA PS 4
24 Eveliina Talvio CHELSEA 4
25 Emma Augier De Moussac HOMEY 4
26 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 4
27 Michael Hughes MATCHO VAN DE MISHAGEN 4
28 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z 4
29 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUINCASSI ZANG 5
30 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. 6
31 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE KWPN 8
32 Emma Stoker CORNETBOY MECKL 8
33 Mouda Zeyada KATIA 8
34 Wilm Vermeir HOTSHOT 8
35 Jake Hunter JARCOBOND VD OUDE ELK 8
36 Kim Emmen ARTIST VH MARIENSHOF Z 8
37 Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann AK'S CROWNEY 8
38 Adrienne Dixon VERDICO IMPERIO EGIPCIO HOLST 8
39 Maryk Sahney FIRST COLT HOLST 9
40 Jens Baackmann MTM COMO NO 9
41 Ignace Philips De Vuyst HANDIGE HARRY VD LENTAMEL 12
42 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE 12
43 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DRY CORN 12
44 Kevin Jochems EGWEL 12
45 Henk Van De Pol CRUZEIRO KWPN 13
46 Jodie Hall Mcateer RENKUM OLINTHOS MECKL 15
47 Alexandre Sueur MUGANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 21
48 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DEAREST DIAMOND RS 32
49 Gerrit Nieberg CHACTUS SI Ret
49 Karim Elzoghby F-NARCIST OS Ret
49 Matthew Sampson CRISTO BEECH Ret
49 Luca Maria Moneta SELENA Ret
49 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN Ret
49 Vincent Voorn VIP DES LACS AES Ret
49 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL SF Ret
49 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO BWP Ret