Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VEJER DE LA FRONTERA

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 25, 2020
Week 2020-14
2/22/2019
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
70
2/19/2019 - 2/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S HOLST 0 65.48 $7,127.00
2 Matthew Sampson VALSE DE PEPINVAST HOLST 0 66.8 $5,701.60
3 Richard Howley CHINOOK 0 67.11 $4,276.20
4 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA 0 70.24 $2,850.80
5 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY HANN 0 71.31 $1,995.56
6 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER SF 0 71.5 $1,567.94
7 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN SF 0 72.04 $1,140.32
8 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA KWPN 0 72.74 $855.24
9 Riccardo Pisani CRISTO 28 HOLST 0 73.91 $855.24
10 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO HANN 0 75.24 $712.70
11 Johnny Pals FERNANDO 0 76.12 $712.70
12 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 HOLST 0 76.15 $712.70
13 James Wilson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE KWPN 0 76.34 $142.54
14 Silvia Bazzani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z BWP 0 76.48 $142.54
15 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE ZANG 0 77.55 $142.54
16 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 SF 0 78.46 $142.54
17 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CORALIE BAVAR 0 78.82 $142.54
18 Regis Bouguennec VARENNES DU BREUIL 0 79.18 $142.54
19 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES SF 0 81.28
20 Christopher Frazer QUISANDRO SBS 0 81.32
21 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY HOLST 0 83.36
22 Daisuke Fukushima CORNET 36 CDE 1 85.15
23 Wael Mahgary CROCKET W WESTF 1 86.25
24 Andrew Ramsay CALIFORNIA 62 KWPN 4 68.67
25 Jake Saywell HAVINIA VD ROSHOEVE 4 69.61
26 Jacob Hellstrom MANSINI LTD BWP 4 70.74
27 Susan Fitzpatrick FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 4 71.74
28 Mauricio Ruiz DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG KWPN 4 74.2
29 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA SBS 4 76.34
30 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE HANN 4 76.37
31 Alaa Mayssara DITTORIO S KWPN 4 76.5
32 Penelope Leprevost ANDIAMO SEMILLY KWPN 4 77.03
33 Peter Moloney GHANA 4 77.75
34 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE BWP 4 78.35
35 Marie Longem BENITO SF 4 78.42
36 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME KWPN 4 78.69
37 Billy Twomey LADY LOU 4 79.1
38 Carlo Pfyffer INTERMEZZO WESTF 4 79.52
39 Roelof Bril DIZZY LIZZY BWP 4 80.22
40 Stella Rohlcke DELINA KWPN 4 81.33
41 Karim El Zoghby DIERETTE KWPN 4 82.33
42 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier FOSCA DE IBIO KWPN 5 84.8
43 Filippo Lupis BREEZER 5 85.76
44 Spencer Roe WONDER WHY 8 72.41
45 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS 8 72.72
46 Lisa Cubitt JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF SCSL 8 73.83
47 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE BWP 8 74.19
48 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY SF 8 75.06
49 Mohamed Taher Zeyada VIZALATY AES 8 75.19
50 Benedikte Rie Truelsen CASSINA Z 8 76.32
51 Armando Trapote JET RUN ZANG 8 76.46
52 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA 8 76.7
53 Michel Robert UNE ETOILE LANDAISE KWPN 8 78.71
54 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO SF 8 79.08
55 Catherine Pasmore BRAVOURE CDE 8 79.11
56 James Davenport CREME DE LA CREME 6 8 79.15
57 Dominique Hendrickx BACARDI LES HAUTS HOLST 8 80.16
58 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO SBS 8 80.19
59 Marcus Westergren CALMERE KWPN 8 81.17
60 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF SWB 8 81.72
61 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ECOLOCO 8 82.48
62 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO 9 85.37
63 Kara Chad CICERO 117 BWP 12 80.34
64 Gregory Wathelet FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z OS 12 82.75
65 Harry Charles SIECO ZANG 13 100.91
66 Robin Bril BALOU PUISSANT HOLST 17 85.5
67 Ismail Shaker DAMIRA D NRPS 18 88.01
68 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED KWPN 19 94.83
69 Alec Lawler HENDRIK 41 AES Ret
70 Sanne Thijssen CARINJA 18 BWP Eli