Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VEJER DE LA FRONTERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
9/10/2020
CSI2* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
37
9/10/2020 - 9/13/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Matthew Sampson CURRAGHGRAIGUE OBOS FLIGH 0 66.93 $7,241.03
2 David Will CARASINA HD 0 67.84 $5,792.82
3 Julie Welles AMBRA 0 67.99 $4,344.61
4 Laura Kraut CASCO BAY SI 0 68.32 $2,896.41
5 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 0 68.5 $2,027.48
6 Anthony Condon SFS VINCOMTE 0 68.59 $1,375.79
6 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT 0 68.59 $1,375.79
8 Kara Chad FIREFLY W SF 0 70.09 $868.92
9 Charlie Jones DEXTER 0 71.16 $868.92
10 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR DWB 0 71.62 $724.10
11 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES SF 0 71.99 $724.10
12 Kayleigh Watts KILBARRON RUE SBS 0 74.06 $724.10
13 James Wilson GALWAY BAY JED 0 74.63
14 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR AES 0 75.15
15 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO 0 75.81
16 Luciano Segovia PRICE DE HUS Z 0 75.87
17 Linda Heed DECURIO 0 76.53
18 Carlos Lange Fraile SORAYA ROUGE 0 77.74
19 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO SF 0 78.81
20 Cian O'Connor CARECA LS ELITE 1 82.79
21 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 2 84.56
22 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF 2 86.67
23 Mariano Martinez Bastida CLEARTOON 4 66.17
24 Luca Maria Moneta BELIZE DU MARAIS 4 72.11
25 Molly Hay U-GAMEBOY Z 4 73.85
26 Nicola Pohl BARONESCHA 4 73.91
27 Luis Sabino Goncalves CAMINO IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN 4 74.65
28 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 4 75.84
29 Billy Twomey CHAT BOTTE E.D BWP 4 77.48
30 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V ZANG 4 92.6
31 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT KWPN 5 83.06
32 Armando Trapote TORNADO VS 6 84.19
33 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP 8 74.56
34 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ 9 81.07
35 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE 11 88.24
36 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana COMMA SF 12 77.35
37 Antonio Marinas Soto L'ESPOIR D'OPALINE VD CAA KWPN 21 114.69