Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALKENSWAARD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/10/2021
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
50
7/8/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard CHEYENNE D'AUGE 0 59.03 $7,755.95
2 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LUIGI D'ECLIPSE 0 62.01 $6,204.76
3 Victoria Gulliksen BELLE FAYVINIA Z 0 63.34 $4,653.57
4 Diarmuid Howley BE APERLE VA 0 63.99 $3,102.38
5 Henrik Von Eckermann LUNA VD MESPEL HOLST 0 64.46 $2,171.67
6 Kevin Jochems CAREFUL H 0 65.01 $1,706.31
7 Geir Gulliksen GRANDINO H 0 66.4 $1,240.95
8 Charles Berthol LAURENS - S 0 66.51 $930.71
9 Simon Delestre I AMELUSINA R 51 0 67.02 $930.71
10 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M CHACCO DIA 0 67.41 $775.60
11 Jennifer Hochstadter CSIO BEL BWP 0 67.77 $775.60
12 Tobias Meyer TAKE A LAST CHANCE VAN DE 0 67.88 $775.60
13 Marcus Ehning CUPFER 0 68.04 $122.14
14 Sofie Svensson FASSIDA VA 0 69.13
15 Jens Baackmann CASSAI W 0 69.32
16 Edmond Guntz Malblanc IRIS 0 69.51
17 Bas Moerings IPSTHAR 0 69.86
18 Jos Verlooy NASHVILLE 0 70.31
19 Enno Klaphake CAMPINO 565 0 70.32
20 Ruben Romp DADDYCOOL GO 0 71.07
21 Loewie Joppen HAVEL VAN DE WOLFSAKKER Z KWPN 0 72.31
22 Sabrina Van Rijswijk NOBEL VD BISSCHOP 0 75.88
23 Edwina Tops-Alexander CAMBRIDGE DE HUS 0 76.25
24 Claudia Morsink ZABAB Z 0 77.13
25 Bart Bles UNITED TOUCH S 0 77.51
26 Jeremy Sweetnam CAMPEDU 0 78.46
27 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES 0 78.81
28 Eric Lamaze ECLATANT SF 2 85.08
29 Michael Pender HHS FORTUNE KWPN 4 60.35
30 Christian Ahlmann NACHITO V/D KETSE 4 61.52
31 Felix Koller ZENON Z 4 64.88
32 Stephen Moore TEAM DE COQUERIE ZANG 4 65.81
33 Skye Morssinkhof G-VINGINO-BLUE SELLE FRAN 4 66.33
34 Paola Amilibia V.I.P. 4 67.49
35 Vladimir Tuganov GOMEZ TN SF 4 67.66
35 Laura Klaphake CONCOLLON PS 4 67.66
37 Patrick Van der Schans GRANIET ES 4 67.84
38 Pia-Luise Aufrecht-Bruggink ANITA 136 4 69.28
39 Bart Lips HURRICANE D.D. WESTF 4 71.61
40 Samuel Hutton HESTHEE EQM 4 71.66
41 Adel Keshavarz COMINO 7 87.31
42 Gianluca Apolloni HIGH TEA HOLST 8 71.07
43 Jordy Van Massenhove NELKE VAN HET ZONNEHOF 8 73.19
44 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans FOR THE MOMENT 8 74.67
45 Martine Mariero Moe DINERO DE LAUBRY 8 75.03
46 Henk Van De Pol CRUZEIRO BWP 10 86.73
47 Darragh Kenny CICOMEIN VDL MECKL 12 59.67
48 Inigo Lopez De La Osa Franco CHATOCINO DUTCH WARM 13 81.48
49 Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan VOLVER DE LA VIGNE 19 89.41
50 Andre Americo de Miranda SPOTTIFY SF Ret