Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALENCIA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/20/2021
CSI3* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
39
2/18/2021 - 2/21/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Edward Levy CONFIDENCE D'ASS HOLST 0 0 27.45 $7,755.95
2 Robin Muhr CISKO DU MOURAU Z 0 0 28.16 $6,204.76
3 Joerne Sprehe CHEPETTA 3 0 0 28.38 $4,653.57
4 Fredrik Spetz FLANAGAN 0 0 30.54 $3,102.38
5 Christoph Konemann LEOTIE KJ KWPN 0 4 27.53 $2,171.67
6 Benny Naessens CHAGALLE Z 0 4 28.51 $1,706.31
7 Anthony Wellens DANGER CIVIL VH LINDENHOF 0 4 28.87 $1,240.95
8 Adam Grzegorzewski HAPPYLINA 0 4 30.41 $930.71
9 Isabelle Grandke QUUKSKE Z 0 4 30.57 $930.71
10 Alexa Stais KURLY V/D GORTEN 0 4 31.14 $775.60
11 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI 0 8 28.59 $775.60
12 Emma Astier CAROLINE DU VALLET SBS 0 8 32.15 $775.60
13 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN 0 12 32.2
14 Philippe Rozier VINCY DU GUE 1
15 Benedikte Rie Truelsen ALTHEA NOVA ASK SF 1
16 Michael Greeve FERNANDO 1
17 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR KWPN 1
18 Danielle Lambert CONRAD SUNHEUP Z 1
19 Raena Leung ORPHEE DU GRANIT ZANG 1
20 Melvin Greveling NOUKIE 1
21 Gerald Nothdurft DJEMBE VAN HET SCHAARBROE 4
22 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR ZANG 4
23 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE FRH 4
24 Simon Morssinkhof EMILIA HH Z HANN 4
25 Bart Clarys LOUISIANO VAN HET BLONDVE 4
26 Steffen Hauter CILTANI 4
27 Valentin Marcotte CHIPPO Z 5
28 Carmen Edwards HAPPY VALERIE ZANG 5
28 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele KADEE VAN HET HEIKANTHOF 5
30 Andreas Knippling CASCADELLO'S BOY 5
31 Jan Vermeiren MISSY VAN DE NEERHEIDE 5
32 J Christophe Galet CAP HORN PEGUIGNON 6
33 Flore Giraud VOYOU DU BOBOIS 8
34 Thomas Ryan BISOUS VAN OVERIS Z SF 8
35 Iker Jauregi Apraiz ARRAIAL PI 12
36 Julio Arias Cueva BRUNCH JOLIVET 12
37 Mario Wilson Fernandes FIRST LADY E.B. 13
38 Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen QUAJONGEN Z 17
39 Yunjing Ella Wang ZARA 104 Ret