Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALENCIA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/13/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
30
2/13/2020 - 2/16/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE AES 0 56.23 $7,241.03
2 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP SF 0 57.37 $5,792.82
3 Christian Kukuk BOTARO 0 60.08 $4,344.61
4 Graham Babes BOUCHERON WESTF 0 60.31 $2,896.41
5 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY KWPN 0 60.52 $2,027.48
6 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO SF 0 61.81 $1,593.02
7 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO SF 0 62.35 $1,158.56
8 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA AES 0 63.35 $868.92
9 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 0 64.45 $868.92
10 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR RHEIN 0 70.18 $724.10
11 Julie De Pelsmaeker ERLINDA OS 2 79.76 $724.10
12 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO 4 57.64 $724.10
13 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE KWPN 4 58.34
14 Karl Robins STAPLETON MIST KWPN 4 67.99
15 Giampiero Garofalo VDL GROEP GRAVIN HOLST 4 68.36
16 Romain Duguet ALLDREAM DELACENSE 4 68.46
17 Michal Zak FLORIS 4 69.15
18 Bautista Rodriguez Debray CARACTERE D'ARGENT KWPN 4 73.4
19 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L 8 60.83
20 Maxime Harmegnies DIVIN DU HARAS DES BARRAG 8 64.39
21 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA 8 69.25
22 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ALEP DE PILENIE 8 72.38
23 Pascal Bettschen CAMPARI SF 8 72.58
24 Chaouki Rijnders INOS DEL MASET 10 79.96
25 Natale Chiaudani CHOPARD 12 61.85
26 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ 12 65.3
27 Tania Moody GITTE 12 66.84
28 Jennie Juhlin QUEBEC DE OLID SWB 13 75.96
29 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ CDE 24 69.01
30 Jonathon Buxton HIGH OFFLEY ARTUROS CATCH SBS Ret