Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALENCE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/30/2019
CSI4* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
60
8/28/2019 - 9/1/2019
3.54
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z SF 0 0 36.9 $26,597.96
2 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z ZANG 0 0 37.03 $21,278.37
3 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU ZANG 0 4 35.64 $15,958.77
4 Morgan Bordat UMA OS 0 4 36.67 $10,639.18
5 Dayro Arroyave JIMCY DU LYS SF 0 4 39.56 $7,447.42
6 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY BWP 0 8 37.34 $5,851.55
7 Yuri Mansur Guerios CASANTOS HANN 0 8 37.79 $4,255.67
8 Marie Pellegrin ALCAZAR DU MOULIN KWPN 0 8 38.71 $3,191.75
9 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER 0 12 38.33 $3,191.75
10 Beat Mandli DSARIE SF 1 $2,659.79
11 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH KWPN 1 $2,659.79
12 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON ISH 1 $2,659.79
13 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS SF 1 $1,063.91
14 Katie Dinan BREGO R'N B ZANG 1 $1,063.91
15 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS KWPN 1 $1,063.91
16 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO SF 1
17 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE OLDBG 1
18 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' 1
19 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV UNIRE 1
20 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC HOLST 2
21 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA SF 2
22 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX HOLST 4
23 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL SF 4
24 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA BWP 4
25 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY 4
26 Simon Delestre FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST SF 5
27 Patrice Delaveau CLICK N'CHIC HDC WESTF 5
28 Wilton Porter DELINQUENT JX SWB 5
29 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V WARMBLOOD 5
30 Megane Moissonnier CORDIAL KWPN 5
31 Jean Luc Mourier CALGARY DES GY HOLST 5
32 Alexandra Paillot POLIAS DE BLONDEL 5
33 Roberto Previtali EFS TOP CONTENDER SF 6
34 Tressy Muhr ELIAS AES 6
35 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS KWPN 8
36 Lucas Porter C HUNTER SF 8
37 Harold Boisset KATINKA VH VALENBERGHOF BELGIAN WA 8
38 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO 8
39 John Whitaker ARGENTO 8
40 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY AES 8
41 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN SF 9
42 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES AA 9
43 Jessica Mendoza SAM DE BACON SBS 9
44 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS SF 9
45 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN SF 9
46 Janika Sprunger KING EDWARD KWPN 9
47 Pieter Clemens ICARUS 9
48 Abdulrahman Alrajhi HOT STUFF BWP 10
49 Bassem Hassan Mohammed THE TOYMAKER 10
50 Latifa Al Maktoum COBOLT 8 HOLST 10
51 Shane Breen GOLDEN HAWK DSP 12
52 Anthony Condon ZIRA VH KAPELHOF Z BWP 12
53 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA ZANG 13
54 Michael Duffy EGALINI OLDBG 13
55 Henrik Von Eckermann QUE BUENO DE HUS Z AES 13
56 Sadri Fegaier CELTION ZANG 14
57 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO KWPN Ret
57 Charles Henri Ferme DALI PP Z BWP Ret
57 Flore Giraud ELDORADO V ZANG Ret
57 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY KWPN Ret