Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALENCE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
11/26/2021
CSI3* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
29
11/24/2021 - 11/28/2021
1.20
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP HOLST 0 0 42.06 $7,755.95
2 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S BWP 0 0 42.58 $6,204.76
3 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 0 0 42.9 $4,653.57
4 Bryan Balsiger EVEREST V'T HOF V EVERSEM Z KWPN 0 0 43.35 $3,102.38
5 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL 0 0 43.82 $2,171.67
6 Olivier Perreau DISNEYLAND 0 0 45.28 $1,706.31
7 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP 0 0 45.68 $1,240.95
8 Jean Luc Mourier KIELEKOO VAN T ET L SF 0 4 42.22 $930.71
9 Paul Delforge BRITNEY DU BANNEY BWP 0 4 42.59 $930.71
10 Giulia Martinengo Marquet QUICK AND EASY 3 0 4 42.72 $775.60
11 Roger Yves Bost URANE 0 8 42.88 $775.60
12 Bart Bles GIN D SF 0 8 49.45 $775.60
13 Jeanne Sadran UNFORGETTABLE DAMVIL BWP 0 8 50.16
14 Antoine Ermann AZUR DU VINNEBUS SF 0 12 44.68
15 Jur Vrieling CHABADA DE L'ESQUES SF 0 12 51.8
16 Mark McAuley CASTLEFIELD 0 13 63.43
17 Yuri Mansur HUMBERTO ASK 0 Eli
18 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST MONALISA VAN'T PARADIJS 1
19 Michel Robert BINGO DEL TONDOU 1
20 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU 4
21 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU OS 4
22 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE SF 4
23 Fabio Rodriguez JIMCY DU LYS 5
24 Philippe Leoni MISS MARIE VAN'T WINNENHOF BWP 5
25 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER 12
26 Filippo Marco Bologni BERNINI GP SF 16
27 Sadri Fegaier RMF CADEAU DE MUZE 37
28 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR BELGIAN WA Ret
28 Megane Moissonnier CABALLERO Ret