Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF STOCKHOLM CITY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/16/2019
CSI5* STOCKHOLM CITY - STOCKHOLM CITY, SWE
30
6/13/2019 - 6/16/2019
4.02
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K MECKL 0 0 46.11 $41,536.15
2 Ben Maher TIC-TAC KWPN 0 0 46.56 $33,228.92
3 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE SBS 0 0 46.7 $24,921.69
4 Edwina Tops Alexander VERONESE TEAMJOY SF 0 0 47.54 $16,614.46
5 Mark McAuley VALENTINO TUILIERE SF 0 4 46.24 $11,630.12
6 Henrik Von Eckermann QUE BUENO DE HUS Z SF 0 4 47.71 $9,137.95
7 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 ZANG 0 4 48.01 $6,645.78
8 Frank Schuttert QUEENSLAND E KWPN 0 4 48.1 $4,984.33
9 Kim Emmen DELVAUX ZANG 0 4 49.35 $4,984.33
10 Karel Cox KILL BILL MAX KWPN 4 $4,153.61
11 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli KODDAC VAN HET INDIHOF 4 $4,153.61
12 Jur Vrieling KM CHALCEDON 4 $4,153.61
13 Nayel Nassar LORDAN 4
14 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU HANN 4
15 Daniel Bluman SANCHA LS OLDBG 4
16 Fredrik Spetz DUSTIN LA SILLA 4
17 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ZIDANE KWPN 4
18 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU KWPN 4
19 Nicola Philippaerts CAYANI SN 4
20 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA 4
21 Jennifer Gates PUMPED UP KICKS BWP 5
22 Scott Brash HELLO M'LADY BRAND 5
23 Alberto Zorzi DAKOTA 390 5
24 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS OLDBG 8
25 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS BWP 8
26 Mathilda Karlsson CERA VA SCSL 9
27 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON 12
28 Emily Moffitt CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z SF 13
29 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar F ZANGERSHEI 14
30 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX KWPN Ret