Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 20, 2020
Week 2020-22
9/25/2020
CSI5* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
48
9/23/2020 - 9/27/2020
5.84
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER HANN 0 0 39.89 $18,530.20
2 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE SF 0 0 39.92 $14,824.16
3 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z 0 0 40.55 $11,118.12
4 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE 0 0 41.95 $7,412.08
5 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P SF 0 0 42.87 $5,188.45
6 Marc Dilasser VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE 0 0 43.03 $4,076.64
7 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K SF 0 0 43.2 $2,964.83
8 Martin Fuchs SILVER SHINE KWPN 0 0 43.22 $2,223.62
9 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP OS 0 0 43.7 $2,223.62
10 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE BWP 0 0 44.35 $1,853.02
11 Olivier Philippaerts HURRICANE OLDBG 0 0 44.38 $1,853.02
12 Alberto Zorzi ULANE DE COQUERIE BWP 0 4 41.23 $1,853.02
13 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 SF 0 4 43.17
14 Edward Levy REBECA LS HANN 0 4 45.11
15 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS SLS 0 4 48.98
16 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY OS 0 7 54.2
17 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE SF 0 8 46.67
18 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M HOLSTEINER 0 8 48.46
19 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL KWPN 1
20 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN DSP 4
21 Morgan Bordat UMA SF 4
22 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z SF 4
23 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME ZANG 4
24 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY SBS 4
25 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO SF 4
26 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z KWPN 5
27 Lorenzo De Luca NUANCE BLEUE VDM Z ZANG 5
28 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD 5
29 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS OS 5
30 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD SF 6
31 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST 8
32 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS HOLST 8
33 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE SF 8
34 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER 8
35 Mike Kawai CELVIN SF 8
36 Nicolas Toro CINDERELLA Z KWPN 10
37 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE ZANG 10
38 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z 12
39 Yuri Mansur IBELLE ASK 12
40 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF BWP 13
41 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY BWP 13
42 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE AWHA 13
43 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU BWP 13
44 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE OS 15
45 Kevin Staut VEGAS DE LA FOLIE KWPN 17
46 Rene Lopez Lizarazo STALOGNIA 17
47 Penelope Leprevost ANDIAMO SEMILLY Ret
47 Scott Brash HELLO SHELBY Ret