Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ST. MORITZ

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/18/2017
CSI5* ST. MORITZ - ST. MORITZ, SUI
43
8/16/2017 - 8/20/2017
2.40
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ ZANG 0 0 41.66 $19,574.25
2 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV HOLST 0 0 42.94 $15,659.40
3 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS HOLST 0 0 43.11 $11,744.55
4 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH ISH 0 0 43.8 $7,829.70
5 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 CH 0 4 40.7 $5,480.79
6 Edwin Smits ROUGE PIERREVILLE HANN 0 4 42.04 $4,306.33
7 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE SF 0 4 42.6 $3,131.88
8 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE BWP 0 4 42.82 $2,348.91
9 Abdel Said S I E C CAPTAIN FUTURE Z AES 0 8 40.32 $2,348.91
10 Michael Whitaker GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF ZANG 0 8 46.83 $1,957.42
11 Jan Sprehe CUMBERLAND 6 0 13 57.74 $1,957.42
12 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO OS 0 $1,957.42
13 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 0
14 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI BWP 0
15 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC OLDBG 1
16 Gaetan Decroix QUEL HOMME DE HUS BWP 2
17 Pius Schwizer LEONARD DE LA FERME CH HOLST 4
18 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SWB 4
19 Maelle Martin ICARUS V'T KLAVERTJE VIER 4
20 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN BWP 4
21 Keith Shore HERMES AA 4
22 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 BWP 4
23 Thomas Ryan QUITE ZERO HOLST 4
24 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA HOLST 4
25 Steve Guerdat CAYETANA ZIDP 4
26 Marc Bettinger AMBER 115 4
27 Beat Mandli DSARIE HOLST 4
28 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 KWPN 5
29 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY 8
30 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA 8
31 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO HOLST 8
32 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA KWPN 8
33 Anna Kellnerova GILJANDRO VAN DEN BOSRAND OLDBG 8
34 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI BWP 8
35 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO ZANG 9
36 Angelie Von Essen CRUSH HOLST 9
37 Cindy Van der Straten BALANCE 26 SWB 13
38 Fabio Crotta DELACROIX AS OS 17
39 Robert Smith ILTON OLDBG 19
40 Matt WILLIAMS CUPIDO VD HOEFSLAG Z Eli
41 Annina Zuger LOUIS 162 ZANG Ret
41 Laura Kraut VIPER VROMBAUTSHOEVE Z OLDBG Ret
41 Philipp Zuger CASANOVA F Z DWB Ret