Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SHARJAH

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/2/2019
CSI5*-W SHARJAH - SHARJAH, UAE
42
1/30/2019 - 2/2/2019
1.72
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J MECKL 0 0 32.39 $26,597.96
2 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri SAMA DUBAI FBH BWP 0 0 32.7 $21,278.37
3 Charlotte MCAULEY VALENTINO TUILIERE HANN 0 0 33.83 $15,958.77
4 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO SF 0 0 34.17 $10,639.18
5 Shady Ghrayeb TAIWAN DU LANDEY SWB 0 0 35.03 $7,447.42
6 Shane Breen COLMAR SF 0 0 35.12 $5,851.55
7 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE 0 0 35.21 $4,255.67
8 Ahmed Mansour ESTORIL DE VARDAG BWP 0 0 37.04 $3,191.75
9 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat KING OF DIAMONDS 0 4 35.65 $3,191.75
10 Tina Lund FREESTYLE 39 0 4 36.09 $2,659.79
11 Henrik Von Eckermann QUE BUENO DE HUS Z HOLST 1 $2,659.79
12 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD ZANG 1 $2,659.79
13 Talal Al Zahem CORAGGIOSA 2 OS 1
14 Abdullah Al Sharbatly ARTUUR JH Z HOLST 4
15 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN ZANG 4
16 Luciana Diniz CAMARGO 2 AES 4
17 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z HANN 4
18 Janika Sprunger FANCY ME ZANG 4
19 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri DOKLAHOMA VDL HANN 4
19 Evelina Tovek MILL'S SHERIDAN KWPN 4
21 Trevor Breen FRANKLIN SWB 4
22 Shk. Ali Jmal Nasr Al Nuami COLISEE DE HUS Z 4
23 Ahmad Saber Hamcho QUINTUS 81 ZANG 4
24 Abdullah Alghamdi SARATOGA SPRING OLDBG 5
25 Vladamir Tuganov QUALIDAM HANN 5
26 Sh. Isa Bin Salman Al Khalifa ZAMZAM OS 5
27 Mike Kawai KAHLUA SF 5
28 Jasmine Chen CHACCO NANN DUTCH WARM 5
29 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET OS 8
30 Abdulrahman Alrajhi DOMINGO SF 8
31 Georgia Tame ZY CARETINA 8
32 Alice Debany-Clero AMAREUSA S 8
33 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA 9
34 H.r.h.Prince Mansour Alsaud UNTA Z HOLST 9
35 Abdul Rahman Ahmed Ameen DENITHA 13
36 Abdullah Alrajhi CORNELEXS KWPN 13
37 Kamal Bahamdan LACASINO ASSI 15
38 Nasough Kayali FRISCO OLDBG 17
39 Moh'd Shafi H. Al Rumaithi PUCK 24
40 Kristaps Neretnieks CAMERLANE HANN Ret
40 Philipp Weishaupt BELO HORIZONTE HOL Ret
40 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE HOLSTEINER Ret