Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SHARJAH

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/3/2018
CSI5*-W SHARJAH - SHARJAH, UAE
31
1/31/2018 - 2/3/2018
1.79
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Cecile Hatteland ALEX HOLST 0 0 42.51 $27,997.18
2 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME KWPN 0 0 43.09 $22,397.74
3 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais TINA LA BOHEME SBS 0 0 44.65 $16,798.31
4 Ioli Mytilineou BROADWAY SF 0 0 46.11 $11,198.87
5 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO KWPN 0 4 41.14 $7,839.21
6 Rene Tebbel SUSPENS FLOREVAL ASSI 0 4 41.69 $6,159.38
7 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DONA EVITA SF 0 4 42.12 $4,479.54
8 Pieter Clemens CORELLI BWP 0 4 43.07 $3,359.66
9 Natale Chiaudani BARCELONA KWPN 0 4 43.55 $3,359.66
10 Jos Lansink LOIZA KWPN 0 4 45.52 $2,799.71
11 Ahmad Saber Hamcho QUINTUS 81 OLDBG 0 Ret $2,799.71
12 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 OLDBG 4 $2,799.71
13 Abdulrahman Alrajhi QOGNAC DES HAYETTES Z OS 4
14 Philipp Weishaupt CALL ME EVA ZANG 4
15 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO HANN 4
16 Alice Debany-Clero AMAREUSA S 4
17 Jorg Naeve BENUR DU ROMET 4
18 Abdullah Al Sharbatly CITIZENGUARD TOSCAN DE SAINTE HERMELLE DSP 4
19 Shady Ghrayeb DOLLAR VAN HET POLDERHOF SBS 4
20 Simone Coata DARDONGE BWP 5
21 Henk Van De Pol DILITHYIA VLS KWPN 8
22 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri CATAN 13 KWPN 8
23 Nigel Coupe JUBILEE III HOLST 8
24 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J 8
25 Shane Breen Z7 CORDANOS V BWP 11
26 Abdelkarim Abbar ONCE DE KREISKER OLDBG 15
27 David Simpson FIFA PAOLA 16
28 Amre Hamcho LORDANO KWPN 17
29 Abdullah Humaid Al-Muhairi ULME DE FEUGERES OLDBG Eli
30 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo VENUS DE L'EYRE HOLST WB Ret
31 Khaled Abdulaziz Al Eid VALUTA S SF Ret